Timetable & Entry Lists for the MXGP of Czech Republic

The Entry lists as well as the Timetable for the MXGP of Czech Republic which will take place in Loket the next 23rd and 24th July are online.

In addition to the MXGP and MX2 classes, the fifth round of the European championship EMX300 Presented by FMF Racing and the final rounds of the European Championships EMX85 and EMX65 will be held.

Click HERE to download the official Timetable of the event

Please find here below the Entry Lists

 

MXGP Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MXGP

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

7

Leok

Tanel

KTM

EST

EMF

 

2

11

Bengtsson

Filip

Suzuki

SWE

SVEMO

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

3

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

4

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

5

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

6

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

7

23

Charlier

Christophe

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

8

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

9

25

Desalle

Clement

Kawasaki

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

10

31

Snow

Alex

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

iFly JK Racing

11

32

Potisek

Milko

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Tip Top MP32 Racing Team

12

45

Nicholls

Jake

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

13

48

Irt

Peter

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

CDP CORTENUOVA

14

49

Irt

Jernej

KTM

SLO

AMZS

CDP CORTENUOVA

15

50

Macuks

Toms

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki

16

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

17

67

Smitka

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

18

71

Graulus

Damon

Honda

BEL

FMB

24MX Lucas Oil Honda

19

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

20

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

21

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

22

100

Searle

Tommy

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

23

149

Ullrich

Dennis

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

24

151

Kullas

Harri

KTM

EST

EMF

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

25

173

Bertuzzo

Pier Filippo

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

26

177

Jasikonis

Arminas

Suzuki

LTU

DMSB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

27

193

Romancik

Jaromir

Suzuki

CZE

ACCR

 

28

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

29

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

30

251

Getteman

Jens

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

31

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

32

400

Yamamoto

Kei

Honda

JPN

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

33

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

34

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

35

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

MUL

Team HRC

36

903

Aubin

Nicolas

Suzuki

FRA

FFM

 

37

911

Tixier

Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

38

920

Valentin

Ander

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

F&H Racing Team

39

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

 

MX2 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MX2

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

4

Ferrandis

Dylan

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

2

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

3

10

Vlaanderen

Calvin

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

4

14

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

5

15

Bonini

Davide

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

6

16

Sabulis

Karlis

Yamaha

LAT

LAMSF

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

7

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Kawasaki

RUS

MFR

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

8

29

Jacobi

Henry

Honda

GER

DMSB

Honda JTECH

9

30

Hjortmarker

Eddie

TM

SWE

SVEMO

TM Satelitte Racing Team

10

40

Zecchina

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

CDP CORTENUOVA

11

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

12

46

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

13

59

Tonkov

Aleksandr

Yamaha

RUS

KNMV

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

14

64

Covington

Thomas

Husqvarna

USA

AMA

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

15

66

Larranaga Olano

Iker

KTM

ESP

RFME

Creymert Racing

16

75

Roosiorg

Hardi

KTM

EST

EMF

Sahkar KTM Racing

17

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Team Suzuki World MX2

18

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

19

88

van der Vlist

Freek

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

Team HNR GPR PROMO

20

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Team Suzuki World MX2

21

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

22

97

Ivanov

Maykal Grisha

KTM

BUL

QMMF

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

23

99

Anstie

Max

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

24

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

25

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

26

152

Petrov

Petar

Kawasaki

BUL

QMMF

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

27

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

28

189

Bogers

Brian

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

29

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Honda

ITA

FMI

Honda JTECH

30

313

Polak

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

31

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

32

377

Krc

Martin

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

33

426

Mewse

Conrad

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

34

441

Cislaghi

Davide

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM Silver Action

35

474

Boulard

Bryan

Kawasaki

BEL

FFM

Team VHR

36

490

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

37

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

38

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

39

919

Watson

Ben

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

40

991

Lapucci

Nicholas

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

EMX300 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX300 Presented by FMF Racing

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

3

Sep

Dimitrie

TM

NED

FMB

 

2

5

Bender

Patrik

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

3

12

Gregory

Lewis

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

4

13

Cordens

Nolan

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

5

18

Vanderstraeten

Mike

TM

BEL

FMB

 

6

20

Martens

Yentel

Husqvarna

BEL

MUL

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

7

22

Benito Del Barrio

Juan Carlos

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

8

23

Verbeek

Sjeng

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

9

27

Vanleeuw

Martin

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

10

28

Robson

John

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

11

36

Moffat

Matthew

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

12

44

Velkeneers

Michael

TM

BEL

FMB

 

13

51

Tharaldsen

Jorgen

Yamaha

NOR

NMF

 

14

55

Kras

Mike

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

15

57

Plessers

Mathias

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

16

58

Vos

Patrick

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

17

59

Koch

Daimy

KTM

NED

MUL

 

18

60

Anderson

Brad

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

19

64

Damiaens

Dietger

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

20

67

Van Geldorp

Kevin

Yamaha

NED

FMB

 

21

80

Marini

Thomas

Husqvarna

SMR

FSM

 

22

88

van der Linden

Joshua

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

23

92

Craeghs

Ken

Honda

BEL

FMB

Creymert Racing

24

101

Kovar

Vaclav

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

25

103

Vandueren

Kenny

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

26

109

Cencioni

Riccardo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

27

111

Bartos

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

28

142

Lofquist

Franz

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

29

144

Doyle

Bradley

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

30

150

Prochazka

Dominik

CZ

CZE

ACCR

 

31

154

de Vries

Dani

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

32

172

Holyoake

Robert

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

33

177

Njoo

Donny

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

34

188

Ebben

Kay

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

35

200

Mercer

Phil

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

36

201

Slegers

Pierrot Junior

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

37

209

Steensels

Tom

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

38

230

Bijnens

Jurgen

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

39

262

Stender

Mike

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

40

288

van Hove

Ronny

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

41

371

Iacopi

Manuel

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

iFly JK Racing

42

387

Pipon

Aaron

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

43

500

Oliva Galera

Christian

Honda

ESP

RFME

 

44

531

Galligari

Francesco

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

45

881

Vermeulen

Devon

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

46

939

Cencioni

Michele

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

47

999

Garcia Güell

Gerard

TM

ESP

RFME

TM Satellite Racing Team

 

EMX85 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX85

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

3

Piskor

Dominik

Yamaha

CRO

HMS

 

2

22

Grozdanov

Dimitar

KTM

BUL

BMF

 

3

38

Kovacs

Adam Zsolt

KTM

HUN

MAMS

 

4

64

Malinov

Nikolay

Kawasaki

BUL

BMF

 

5

77

Jakob

Kristóf

Husqvarna

HUN

MAMS

 

6

97

Hranic

Nikola

Husqvarna

CRO

HMS

 

7

134

Kariotis

Georgios

Yamaha

GRE

AMOTOE

 

8

192

Sagmalis

Antonis

KTM

GRE

AMOTOE

 

9

211

Hofer

Rene

KTM

AUT

OeAMTC

 

10

217

Jay Wade

Eddie

Aprilia

ESP

RFME

 

11

232

Capuzzo

Mattia

TM

ITA

FMI

 

12

253

Brumann

Kevin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

13

270

Guyon

Tom

TM

FRA

FFM

 

14

273

Mausser

Maks

KTM

SLO

AMZS

 

15

294

Facca

Alessandro

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

16

304

Congost

Gerard

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

 

17

309

Farres Plaza

Guillem

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

 

18

312

Oliver

Oriol

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

 

19

317

Benistant

Thibault

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki

20

340

Cristino

Kevin

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

21

419

Hall

Lewis

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

 

22

422

Karssemakers

Kay

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

23

443

Vesterinen

Matias

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM DIGA Junior Racing

24

454

Hanstrom

Liam

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

25

456

Smith

Magnus

Husqvarna

DEN

DMU

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

26

471

Jonrup

Emil

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

27

484

Tomas

Eric

KTM

ESP

KNMV

 

28

497

Nagy

Anton

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

29

514

de Wolf

Kay

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

30

555

Nilsson

Noel

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

31

568

Palsson

Max

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

32

600

Freimanis

Kristians

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

33

603

Bukowicz

Filip

Suzuki

POL

PZM

 

34

651

Vettik

Meico

KTM

EST

EMF

 

35

701

Pronenko

Svyatoslav

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

36

710

Kraev

Maksim

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

37

727

Uzuls

Patriks

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

38

729

Sazanavets

Artsiom

KTM

BLR

BFMS

 

39

733

Suna

Kristers Krists

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

40

741

Valovich

Daniel

KTM

BLR

BFMS

 

 

EMX65 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX65

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

17

Popovici

Marius Achim

KTM

ROU

FRM

 

2

31

Borislavov

Viktor

KTM

BUL

BMF

 

3

45

Berker

Alp Omer

KTM

TUR

TMF

 

4

49

Kanakis

Marios

KTM

GRE

AMOTOE

 

5

71

Zanocz

Noel

KTM

HUN

MAMS

 

6

72

Everts

Liam

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

7

104

Tecsi

Laszlo Mark

KTM

HUN

MAMS

 

8

122

Cojanu

Aida Ioana

KTM

ROU

FRM

 

9

197

Sterpin

Matija

KTM

CRO

HMS

 

10

203

Barbier

Gianni

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

11

214

Pergel

Bence

KTM

HUN

MAMS

 

12

227

Gutierrez

Pablo

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

13

248

Perez

Alejandro

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

 

14

251

Pavan

Simone

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

15

255

Guillen

Daniela

KTM

ESP

RFME

BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki

16

277

Farioli

Filippo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

17

279

Osmolovskiy

Zakhar

KTM

RSA

FMI

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

18

284

Lefaure

Leo

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

19

298

Russi

Matteo Luigi

KTM

ITA

FMI

62 MotoSport

20

300

Lata

Valerio

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

21

310

Puig

Victor

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

22

414

Mikula

Julius

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

23

431

Pikart

Tomas

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

24

432

Van Erp

Ivano

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

25

441

de Lange

Sem

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

26

493

Coenen

Lucas

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

27

494

Werner

Maximilian

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

28

502

Maj

Adam

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

29

509

Moens

Yoran

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

30

515

Fredsoe

Mads

KTM

DEN

DMU

 

31

618

Chwalik

Maksymilian

KTM

POL

PZM

 

32

695

Araids

Aleksis

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

33

701

Leiman

Kirill

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

34

711

Maslovs

Kirils

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

35

724

Kubulins

Janis

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

36

743

Lusis

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

37

765

Bidzans

Edvards

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

38

772

Reisulis

Karlis Alberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

39

774

Makhnou

Aleh

KTM

BLR

BFMS

 

40

790

Vorobyev

Kirill

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

Red Bull KTM Factory team's Jorge Prado Story

Team HRC’s Brian Bogers Injury update

In OTOR #174 best interviews, features and Blogs from the heart of MXGP!

Related news

Red Bull KTM Factory team's Jorge Prado Story

Team HRC’s Brian Bogers Injury update

Tickets