Official entries make for an extraordinary European Championship

FUNCHAL (Portugal), 24 March 2015 - With the entries for the European Championship EMX250 and EMX125 round of Pietramurata, Italy now officially closed, we are more than thrilled to announce that both classes are full. With a 100-rider limit, the EMX250 class has exceeded this number. All riders entered after the 100th entry was accepted will be reserve riders. Should one of the first 100 entries withdraw for any reason, the reserve riders will then automatically be entered.

Meanwhile the EMX125 has impressively received 95 entries, which along with the maxed out EMX250 class and extraordinary depth of talent in both classes, only attests that the European Championship is the ultimate development series for any aspiring professional motocross rider.

 

Official EMX250 Entry List

 

                                                                   ENTRY LIST EMX250

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Clarke

Steven

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

2

4

Leijtens

Eric

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

3

7

Birgisson

Ingvi Bjorn

KTM

ISL

MSI

Creymert Racing

4

13

Wahl

Henrik

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

5

14

Hamlet

Charlie

Suzuki

GBR

ACU

RB Racing Suzuki

6

15

Brevers

Ludovic

Honda

BEL

FMB

Creymert Racing

7

16

Van Mechelen

Joel

KTM

NED

KNMV

GPR Promo MX Team

8

17

Bussot

Nil

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

 

9

19

Flury

Cyrille

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

10

21

Van Mieghem

Jordi

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

11

24

Stauder

Paul

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

 

12

25

Bengtsson

Simon

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

13

41

Gajser

Nejc

Honda

SLO

AMZS

 

14

46

Pons

Nil

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

15

49

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

16

51

Malaval

Adrien

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

17

52

Marini

Thomas

KTM

SMR

FSM

 

18

60

Toccaceli

Bryan

Honda

SMR

FSM

Martin Honda Junior Team

19

61

Kjer Olsen

Thomas

KTM

DEN

DMU

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

20

63

Bengtsson

Carl

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

MAFI Yamaha MX Team

21

67

Klingsheim

Magne

Kawasaki

NOR

NMF

Team HNHF Racing

22

71

Furbetta

Joakin

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team

23

75

Vondrasek

Jan

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

24

77

Meara

Jason

KTM

IRL

MCUI

 

25

78

Van Heugten

Roy

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

26

80

Bengtsson

Ken

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

27

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

28

83

Christoffersen

Lasse

Suzuki

NOR

NMF

 

29

85

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

30

88

van der Vlist

Frederik

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

31

92

Valentin

Ander

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

32

94

Adams

Nicholas

KTM

RSA

MSA

GPR Promo MX Team

33

95

Furlotti

Simone

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

34

97

Engelen

Max

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

35

98

Vaessen

Bas

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

36

103

Houzet

Dan

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

37

107

van Berkel

Lars

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

Team HNHF Racing

38

110

Verhaeghe

Alexis

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

39

114

Davidson

Robert

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

40

124

Ubach

Simeo

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

41

125

Hool

Michael

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

42

130

De Jong

Rene

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

43

131

Sileika

Tomass

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

44

134

Knight

Liam

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

45

141

Desprey

Maxime

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

46

142

Haavisto

Jere

Honda

FIN

SML

 

47

148

Eccles

Michael

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

48

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

MAFI Yamaha MX Team

49

171

Graulus

Damon

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

50

177

Ekerold

Stefan

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

51

179

Corneth

Jaap

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

52

184

Bres

Natanael

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

53

194

Engelen

Bryan

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

54

195

Nilsson

Felix

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

55

211

Lapucci

Nicholas

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

MX Racing Team

56

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Massignani

57

241

Desprey

Alexis

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

58

251

Andersson

William

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

59

267

Bersanelli

Edoardo

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

60

274

Banks

Kieran

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

Midwest Racing Husqvarna

61

278

Vermijl

Thomas

KTM

BEL

FMB

GPR Promo MX Team

62

282

Kahrle

Hampus

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

63

294

Björklund

Viktor

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

64

297

Gole

Anton

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

Creymert Racing

65

300

Benito Del Barrio

Juan Carlos

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

66

303

Forato

Alberto

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

67

312

Casas Cervera

Oriol

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

68

313

Isdraele Romano

Tommaso

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

69

329

Nijenhuis

Luca

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

70

331

Eccles

Jordan

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

71

333

Borz

Luca

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

72

338

Herbreteau

David

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

73

360

Dixon

Nathan

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

74

372

Baranov

Ivan

KTM

RUS

FMI

 

75

377

Krc

Martin

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

76

411

Dercourt

Nicolas

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Bud Racing

77

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM Motorsport Finland

78

435

Korneliussen

Sam

TM

DEN

DMU

KK/TM Racing Team

79

450

Riera Albas

Lluis

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

80

471

Tarasov

Volodymyr

KTM

UKR

FMU

 

81

484

Carpenter

James

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

82

511

Mallon

Benjamin

KTM

GER

DMSB

WZ. RACING

83

515

Wilkie

Albie

Honda

GBR

ACU

JTECH Honda

84

595

Grobben

Cedric

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

85

611

Reynisson

Eythor

Kawasaki

ISL

MSI

 

86

644

Kouwenberg

Nick

Honda

NED

KNMV

JTECH Honda

87

711

Cottrell

James

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

88

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Honda Junior Team

89

771

Croci

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

90

773

Do

Thomas

Honda

FRA

FFM

 

91

803

Nilsen

Marcus

Husqvarna

GBR

AMA

 

92

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

93

831

Wysocki

Tomasz

KTM

POL

PZM

 

94

841

Moroni

Luca

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

95

872

Imbert

Lucas

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

96

877

Grigoletto

Filippo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

97

881

Larranaga Olano

Iker

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

98

888

Deghi

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

99

968

Bosman

Frederic

Yamaha

BEL

FFM

Tip Top Racing Team

100

997

Righi

Riccardo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

 

Official EMX125 Entry List

 

                                                     ENTRY LIST EMX125

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

3

Cislaghi

Davide

TM

ITA

FMI

 

2

9

Baraiolo

Michele

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

3

11

Manucci

Alessandro

TM

ITA

FMI

 

4

13

Cordens

Nolan

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

5

14

Bernardi

Riccardo

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

6

16

Cox

Bradley

KTM

RSA

MSA

 

7

19

Zanotti

Andrea

Yamaha

SMR

FSM

DP19 Racing Yamaha

8

20

Kolaja

Ladislav

Husqvarna

CZE

ACCR

 

9

22

Facchetti

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

10

24

Horgmo

Kevin

KTM

NOR

NMF

 

11

29

Agard-Michelsen

Sander

TM

NOR

NMF

 

12

31

Crnkovic

Luka

KTM

CRO

HMS

 

13

32

Conijn

Marcel

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

14

33

Natzke

Josiah

KTM

NZL

FMB

KTM Factory Juniors

15

35

Lentini

Alessandro

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

16

39

Van De Moosdijk

Roan

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

17

43

Aparicio Gallardo

Adrian

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

18

44

Mewse

Conrad

KTM

GBR

ACU

KTM Factory Juniors

19

50

Lugana

Paolo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

20

51

Van Ewijk

Sem

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

21

56

Sot

Maxime

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

22

59

Lopatin

Ignatii

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

23

60

Koch

Nico

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

24

61

Prado Garcia

Jorge

KTM

ESP

RFME

KTM Factory Juniors

25

62

Snikers

Arnolds

Yamaha

LAT

LAMSF

 

26

67

Nijs

Dante

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

27

71

Karka

Dovydas

KTM

LTU

LMSF

 

28

74

Nazarov

Artemiy

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

29

77

Kohút

Tomáš

KTM

SVK

SMF

 

30

83

Renkens

Nathan

KTM

BEL

FMB

WZ. RACING

31

88

Notario

Sergi

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

32

89

Berto

Thomas

KTM

ITA

FMI

Massignani Honda

33

97

Olsson

Simon

KTM

SWE

KNMV

 

34

99

Petrov

Ivan

KTM

BUL

BMF

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

35

100

Kadestam

David

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

36

101

Barczewski

Jakub

KTM

POL

PZM

 

37

102

Boberg

Emil

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

CEC Scandinavian Racing Sports

38

105

Genot

Cyril

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

39

111

Englund

Eric

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

40

112

Booker

Aaron

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

41

117

Pockock

Brett

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

42

118

Rubini

Stephen

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

43

122

Sikyna

Richard

KTM

SVK

SMF

 

44

124

Teresak

Jakub

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

45

127

Busca

Christopher

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

46

136

van Kraaij

Noud

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

47

144

Lesiardo

Morgan

TM

ITA

FMI

 

48

147

Sihvonen

Miro

KTM

FIN

SML

 

49

151

Vassel

Dany

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

50

165

Vaja

Felix

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

51

170

Kanters

Jim

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

52

172

Boisrame

Mathys

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

53

194

Bertuzzi

Nicola

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

54

199

Staszkiewicz

Szymon

KTM

POL

PZM

 

55

200

Zonta

Filippo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

MX Racing Team

56

209

Cenerelli

Gianmarco

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

57

213

Andersson

Rasmus

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

58

220

Zavrsan

Jaka

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

59

222

Van Roy

Matthias

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

60

248

Bompar

Ludovic

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

61

253

Pancar

Jan

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

 

62

270

Chovet

Clarence

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

63

276

Rosell Romero

Joan David

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

64

277

Santin de Arteaga

Alex

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

65

287

Joris

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

66

288

Brumann

Cyrill

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

67

299

Griekspoor

Lars

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

68

324

Charlier

Maxime

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

69

325

Monzo

Melvin

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

70

472

Meier

Glen

KTM

DEN

DMU

 

71

476

Wegner

Hannes

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

72

485

Savaste

Kim

KTM

FIN

SML

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

73

502

Chetnicki

Gabriel

KTM

POL

PZM

 

74

520

Clochet

Jimmy

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

 

75

575

Hammal

Taylor

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

76

606

Bjorkeng

Noa

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

77

611

Fonvieille

Calvin

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

78

622

Lamarque

Mickael

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

79

623

Chernov

Dmytro

KTM

UKR

FMU

 

80

655

Balandin

Daniil

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

81

692

Karlsson

Danne

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

82

711

Douglas

Dexter

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

83

715

Guillaume

Bastien

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

84

719

Vertommen

Yannick

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

85

783

Toriani

Enzo

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

 

86

810

Crnjanski

Yann

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

87

822

Girona

Albert

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

88

838

Ermini

Paolo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

MX Racing Team

89

888

Milec

Luca

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

90

911

Forgiarini

Louis

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

91

919

Simonsson

Christian

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

92

945

Bourdon

Anthony

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

93

959

Renaux

Maxime

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

94

964

Le Gonidec

Paul

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

95

998

Camacho Vazquez

Joaquin

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

 

 

 

LINKS

Youthstream

FIM Europe

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – The 74th edition of the Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations saw the qualifying

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – During a press conference held in Mantova, Italy at the 2021 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – After the announcement of Antonio Cairoli’s retirement at the end of the 2021 racing season, a special press co

MANTOVA (Italy) 24 September 2021 – The 2021 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations has officially kick-started in Mantova, Italy

Related news

Infront Moto Racing is pleased to share that you can now purchase your tickets for the MX

MAGGIORA (Italy) 3 July 2021 – The first day of racing here in Maggiora has conc

MATTERLEY BASIN (Great Britain) 26 June 2021 – The EMX250 and EMX125 Pre

Tickets