Entry lists for the MXGP of Sweden

The MXGP of Sweden will be held in Uddevalla next weekend, 4th & 5th July, along with the sixth round of the EMX250 Championship and the fourth round of the EMX300 Championship.

Here are the official Entry Lists for the FIM Motocross World Championship MXGP and MX2 classes and the EMX250 and EMX300 European Championship classes.

 

MXGP Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MXGP

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

9

de Dycker

Ken

KTM

BEL

FMB

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

2

11

Bengtsson

Filip

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

24MX Honda Racing

3

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

4

13

Gijsbertsen

Mike

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

5

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

6

19

Philippaerts

David

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

7

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

8

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

9

23

Charlier

Christophe

Honda

FRA

FFM

24MX Honda Racing

10

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

11

25

Desalle

Clement

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

12

26

Sjöberg

Rasmus

Suzuki

SWE

SVEMO

 

13

28

Rattray

Tyla

Kawasaki

RSA

MSA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

14

38

Kouzis

Panagiotis

Honda

GRE

AMOTOE

 

15

39

Guarneri

Davide

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

16

45

Nicholls

Jake

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

17

47

Waters

Todd

Husqvarna

AUS

MA

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

18

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

62 MotoSport

19

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Assomotor Honda

20

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

21

100

Searle

Tommy

KTM

GBR

ACU

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

22

111

Ferris

Dean

Husqvarna

AUS

MA

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

23

147

Jönsson

Jesper

Suzuki

SWE

SVEMO

 

24

149

Ullrich

Dennis

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

25

156

Heidecke

Angus

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

26

177

Coates

Paul

Yamaha

GBR

AMA

JK Racing Yamaha

27

183

Frossard

Steven

KTM

FRA

FFM

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

28

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

29

231

Gustavsson

Nicklas

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

30

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

31

400

Yamamoto

Kei

Honda

JPN

MFJ

Team Assomotor Honda

32

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

33

600

Ivanovs

Davis

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

 

34

722

Johnsson

Tom

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

35

742

Nazarov

Maxim

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

36

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

FSM

Team HRC

37

991

Watson

Nathan

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

38

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

MX Racing Team

 

MX2 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MX2

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Tixier

Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

2

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

3

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Honda

RUS

MFR

JTECH Honda

4

29

Jacobi

Henry

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

5

30

Hjortmarker

Eddie

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

CEC Scandinavian Racing Sports

6

33

Lieber

Julien

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

7

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

8

51

Getteman

Jens

Honda

BEL

FMB

JTECH Honda

9

53

De Waal

Micha-Boy

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

10

59

Tonkov

Aleksandr

Husqvarna

RUS

MFR

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

11

64

Covington

Thomas

Kawasaki

USA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

12

71

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

13

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

14

85

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

15

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

16

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

17

93

Featherstone

Gradie

Honda

GBR

ACU

 

18

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

19

97

Ivanov

Maykal Grisha

Husqvarna

BUL

QMMF

MX Racing Team

20

99

Anstie

Max

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

21

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

22

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

23

132

Kutsar

Karel

KTM

EST

EMF

Sahkar KTM Racing

24

152

Petrov

Petar

Kawasaki

BUL

QMMF

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

25

172

Van doninck

Brent

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

26

189

Bogers

Brian

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

27

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

28

274

Lundgren

Anton

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

MX Racing Team

29

300

Golovkin

Viacheslav

KTM

RUS

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

30

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

31

555

Guryev

Artem

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

32

774

Nazarov

Artemiy

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

33

919

Watson

Ben

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

34

922

Fors

Kevin

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

 

EMX250 Entry List

 

 ENTRY LIST EMX250

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Clarke

Steven

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

2

5

Recchia

Nicola

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

3

7

Birgisson

Ingvi Bjorn

KTM

ISL

MSI

Creymert Racing

4

13

Wahl

Henrik

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

5

14

Hamlet

Charlie

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

6

15

Brevers

Ludovic

Honda

BEL

FMB

Creymert Racing

7

16

Van Mechelen

Joel

KTM

NED

KNMV

GPR Promo MX Team

8

18

Vromans

Dieter

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

9

19

Flury

Cyrille

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

10

25

Bengtsson

Simon

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

11

26

Todler

Tommy

Suzuki

NOR

NMF

 

12

34

Lindholm

Casper

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

13

39

Masselink

Kristiaan

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

14

40

Van de Wiele

Jordi

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

15

45

Riera Albas

Lluis

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

16

46

Pons

Nil

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

17

47

Jönsson

Pontus

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

18

49

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

19

52

Marini

Thomas

KTM

SMR

FSM

 

20

56

Karlsen

Hakon Engan

Suzuki

NOR

NMF

 

21

60

Toccaceli

Bryan

Honda

SMR

FSM

Martin Racing Junior Team

22

61

Kjer Olsen

Thomas

KTM

DEN

DMU

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

23

63

Bengtsson

Carl

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

24

67

Klingsheim

Magne

Kawasaki

NOR

NMF

Team HNHF Racing

25

71

Furbetta

Joakin

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team

26

75

Vondrasek

Jan

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

27

78

Van Heugten

Roy

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

28

80

Bengtsson

Ken

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

29

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

30

83

Christoffersen

Lasse

Suzuki

NOR

NMF

Christoffersen

31

85

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

32

88

van der Vlist

Frederik

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

33

92

Valentin

Ander

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

34

93

Meersschout

Mattis

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

35

94

Adams

Nicholas

KTM

RSA

MSA

GPR Promo MX Team

36

95

Furlotti

Simone

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

37

97

Engelen

Max

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

38

98

Vaessen

Bas

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

39

101

Sabulis

Karlis

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

 

40

107

van Berkel

Lars

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

Team HNHF Racing

41

110

Verhaeghe

Alexis

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

42

114

Davidson

Robert

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

43

124

Ubach

Simeo

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

44

126

Mindreboe

Haakon

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

45

130

De Jong

Rene

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

46

131

Sileika

Tomass

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

DIGA Racing

47

136

Klock

Aleksander

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

48

141

Desprey

Maxime

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

BUD racing Kawasaki Monster energy

49

142

Haavisto

Jere

Honda

FIN

SML

 

50

148

Eccles

Michael

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

51

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

MAFI Yamaha MX Team

52

171

Graulus

Damon

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

53

177

Ekerold

Stefan

KTM

GER

DMSB

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

54

179

Corneth

Jaap

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

55

188

Wicksell

Jimmy

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

56

190

Eriksson

Philip

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

57

194

Engelen

Bryan

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

58

195

Nilsson

Felix

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

59

216

Sans

Marc

KTM

ESP

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

60

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Massignani

61

243

Berggren

Emil

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

Speed Equipment Racing Sports

62

251

Andersson

William

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

63

278

Vermijl

Thomas

KTM

BEL

FMB

GPR Promo MX Team

64

282

Kahrle

Hampus

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

65

297

Gole

Anton

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

Creymert Racing

66

300

Benito Del Barrio

Juan Carlos

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

67

312

Casas Cervera

Oriol

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

68

313

Isdraele Romano

Tommaso

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

69

315

Ecca

Gianluca

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

70

329

Nijenhuis

Luca

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

71

334

Gryning

Mathias

Suzuki

DEN

DMU

 

72

338

Herbreteau

David

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

73

360

Dixon

Nathan

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

74

365

Christensen

Nikolaj Skovgaard

KTM

DEN

DMU

 

75

372

Baranov

Ivan

KTM

RUS

FMI

 

76

410

Mägi

Indrek

Kawasaki

EST

EMF

 

77

411

Dercourt

Nicolas

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

BUD racing Kawasaki Monster energy

78

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

SML

 

79

435

Korneliussen

Sam

TM

DEN

DMU

KK/TM Racing Team

80

515

Wilkie

Albie

Honda

GBR

ACU

JTECH Honda

81

535

Strate

Benjamin

Kawasaki

DEN

DMU

 

82

595

Grobben

Cedric

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

83

644

Kouwenberg

Nick

Honda

NED

KNMV

JTECH Honda

84

711

Cottrell

James

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

85

721

Firtosvari

Gabor

KTM

HUN

MAMS

 

86

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

87

754

Bjerregaard

Nichlas

Yamaha

DEN

DMU

 

88

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

89

831

Wysocki

Tomasz

KTM

POL

PZM

 

90

872

Imbert

Lucas

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

91

878

Pezzuto

Stefano

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

92

888

Deghi

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

93

997

Righi

Riccardo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

94

999

Jepsen

Emil

Honda

DEN

DMU

 

 

 

EMX300 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX300

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

12

Gregory

Lewis

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

2

19

Arana

Txomin

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

3

20

Martens

Yentel

Husqvarna

BEL

MUL

 

4

21

Strydom

Damon

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

5

25

Massara

Matteo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

6

27

Vanleeuw

Martin

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

7

36

Moffat

Matthew

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

8

39

Cencioni

Michele

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

Team 505 Racing

9

46

Vos

Patrick

KTM

NED

KNMV

Team HNHF Racing

10

52

Janssen

Davey

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

11

58

Björklund

Jonas

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

12

64

Damiaens

Dietger

KTM

BEL

FMB

GPR Promo MX Team

13

67

Arzani

Giorgio

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

14

84

Brucart Sanchez

Ramon

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

15

88

Drdaj

Dušan

Yamaha

CZE

ACCR

 

16

109

Cencioni

Riccardo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

Team 505 Racing

17

125

Hool

Michael

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

18

129

Allen

Jimmie

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

19

142

Lofquist

Franz

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

20

153

Maddii

Marco

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

21

172

Holyoake

Robert

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

22

176

Lepan

Jean Loup

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Tip Top Racing Team

23

198

Kaipanen

Mikael

KTM

FIN

SML

 

24

211

Smet

Joey

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

25

288

van Hove

Ronny

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

26

531

Galligari

Francesco

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

27

999

Garcia Güell

Gerard

TM

ESP

RFME

KK/TM Racing Team

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

Team TM Factory Racing is pleased to announce the young rider Anton Gole is joining the TM family.

(OTTOBIANO) Lombardia, Italy, 24 June 2017 - The hot sands of Ottobiano were tamed today during the qualifying rounds of the

(OTTOBIANO) Lombardia, Italy, 24 June 2017 - Today after the qualifying press conference at the Fiat Professional FULLBACK MXGP of Lombardi

One of the most well known stars of American Supercross, Malcolm Stewart (Bartow FL, USA - 1992), landed in Italy to visit the the

Related news

Team TM Factory Racing is pleased to announce the young rider Anton Gole is join

(OTTOBIANO) Lombardia, Italy, 24 June 2017 - The hot sands of Ottobiano were tam

(OTTOBIANO) Lombardia, Italy, 24 June 2017 - Today after the qualifying press conference at the

Tickets