2021 Junior Motocross World Championship Entry Lists

OSS (The Netherlands) 16 July 2021 – Infront Moto Racing is pleased to reveal the entry lists for the 2021 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship taking place in Megalopolis, Greece on the 31st of July and 1st of August.

The event will bring together riders from 23 different countries who will not only race for their country but also themselves to be crowned Junior World Champion and 65cc World Cup Winner. Three classes will take part in the racing with 65cc, 85cc, and 125cc.

Take a look at the full entry lists below to see who will line-up for the biggest junior motocross race of the year.

 

125cc Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST 125cc

 

No

RIDER

FMN

NAT

MOTORCYCLE

TEAM

1

3

Lata

Valerio

FMI

ITA

KTM

MRT Racing Team KTM

2

6

Escandell

Elias

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

3

8

Viano

Andrea

FMI

ITA

Husqvarna

 

4

9

Garcia

Francisco

RFME

ESP

Husqvarna

 

5

11

Ordog

Zoltan

FRM

ROU

Yamaha

 

6

15

Karu

Romeo

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

7

24

Georgiev

Hristian

BMF

BUL

KTM

 

8

33

Karssemakers

Kay

KNMV

NED

Husqvarna

 

9

43

Lusis

Roberts

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

10

44

Habeanu

Dennis Stefan

FRM

ROU

Yamaha

 

11

47

Reisulis

Karlis Alberts

LAMSF

LAT

Yamaha

 

12

49

Kanakis

Marios

BMF

BUL

KTM

 

13

54

Demsic

Tilen

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

 

14

77

Melman

Erez

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

15

78

Fragoso

Daniel

FMM

MEX

GASGAS

 

16

79

Salvini

Nicola

FMI

ITA

Husqvarna

 

17

84

Pavlopoulos

Kamarinos

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

 

18

99

Gkalipis

Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

 

19

112

Ellina

Aristodimos

CyMF

CYP

Fantic

 

20

141

Ganotis

Dimitrios

AMOTOE

GRE

Yamaha

 

21

199

Vagenas

Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

Husqvarna

 

22

202

Maj

Adam

ACCR

CZE

KTM

KTM Kosak Team

23

207

Cazal

Xavier

FFM

FRA

KTM

Team VHR KTM Racing

24

213

Deboutez

Noah

FMB

BEL

Husqvarna

 

25

214

Pergel

Bence

MAMS

HUN

KTM

 

26

222

Tassis

Angelos

AMOTOE

GRE

GASGAS

 

27

227

Gutierrez

Pablo

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

28

241

Duhamel

Nicolas

FFM

FRA

KTM

 

29

252

Sanchez

Raul

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

30

282

Rossi

Marc-Antoine

FFM

FRA

KTM

 

31

299

Vangelakakis

Savros

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

 

32

312

Osterhagen

Haakon

NMF

NOR

Fantic

 

33

344

Theodoridis

Sotirios

AMOTOE

GRE

GASGAS

 

34

365

Monne Viles

Adria

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

35

420

Rossi

Andrea

FMI

ITA

KTM

 

36

432

Van Erp

Ivano

KNMV

NED

Yamaha

 

37

612

Parn

Joosep

EMF

EST

KTM

 

38

669

Ruffini

Luca

FMI

ITA

GASGAS

 

39

684

Freibergs

Uldis

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

 

40

747

Orlov

Aleksey

MFR

MFR

Husqvarna

 

41

911

Blumfelds

Rauls

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

 

 

85cc Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST 85cc  

 

No

RIDER

FMN

NAT

MOTORCYCLE

1

5

Almagor

Ben

IMSF

ISR

KTM

2

8

Toshev

Vencislav

BMF

BUL

Husqvarna

3

12

Diaz

Lorenzo

FMM

MEX

KTM

4

24

Salvador

Carlos

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

5

77

Stefanescu

Tudor

FRM

ROU

Yamaha

6

85

Banu

Mihnea Andrei

FRM

ROU

Yamaha

7

89

Stefanov

Danail

BMF

BUL

GASGAS

8

94

Fotakis

Sotiris

AMOTOE

GRE

TM

9

97

Mancini

Simone

FMI

ITA

KTM

10

102

Mantovani

Filippo

FMI

ITA

KTM

11

111

Merkouris

Konstantinos

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

12

125

Barbieri

Mattia

FMI

ITA

GASGAS

13

142

Bialy

Noam

IMSF

ISR

KTM

14

177

Papadakis

Eleftherios

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

15

188

Orlov

Ferenc

MAMS

HUN

Husqvarna

16

194

Anagnostopoulos

Panagiotis

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

17

210

Maindru

Amaury

FFM

FRA

KTM

18

238

Brunet

Tom

FFM

FRA

Husqvarna

19

242

Gaspari

Alessandro

FMI

ITA

Husqvarna

20

270

Tzemach

Ofir Casey

IMSF

ISR

Husqvarna

21

295

Faure

Mano

FFM

FRA

GASGAS

22

300

Perez

Salvador

RFME

ESP

Yamaha

23

337

Miro

Bruno

RFME

ESP

Husqvarna

24

342

Oven

Zan

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

25

356

Puerto

Bruno

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

26

383

Badenas Tejada

Enzo

RFME

ESP

Husqvarna

27

394

Busatto

Patrick

FMI

ITA

GASGAS

28

401

Van Drunen

Lotte

KNMV

NED

KTM

29

423

Zimek

Premysl

ACCR

CZE

KTM

30

479

Marek

Vitezslav

ACCR

CZE

KTM

31

507

Gustavsson

Otto

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

32

518

Van Mechgelen

Douwe

FMB

BEL

Husqvarna

33

522

Vrh

Miha

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

34

527

Kennedy

Mick

KNMV

NED

Yamaha

35

611

Kokins

Markuss

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

36

637

Paju

Jan-Marten

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

37

641

Saicans

Tomas

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

38

654

Koiv

Jasper

EMF

EST

KTM

39

688

Hunt

Karl

EMF

EST

KTM

40

701

Adomaitis

Marius

LMSF

LTU

Husqvarna

41

714

Ozolins

Markuss

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

42

716

Zanócz

Noel

MAMS

HUN

Husqvarna

43

732

Mardo

Tristen

EMF

EST

KTM

44

744

Leok

Sebastian

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

45

747

Rybakov

Semen

MFR

MFR

KTM

46

772

Reisulis

Janis Martins

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

47

919

Ernecker

Maximilian

AMF

AUT

GASGAS

 

65cc Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST  65cc                               

 

No

RIDER

FMN

NAT

MOTORCYCLE

1

11

Diaz

Bernardo

FMM

MEX

KTM

2

14

Moreno

Jose Luis

RFME

ESP

KTM

3

21

Chatzakis

Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

Yamaha

4

24

Trakadas

Andreas

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

5

25

Tsalikis

Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

Yamaha

6

26

Sinai

Avihu

IMSF

ISR

KTM

7

27

Parejo

Alonso

RFME

ESP

KTM

8

28

Gregoire

Dean

KNMV

NED

KTM

9

33

Tzortzopoulos

Dimitrios-Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

Husqvarna

10

96

Tsankov

Dani

BMF

BUL

Yamaha

11

109

Weinberg

Itay

IMSF

ISR

KTM

12

111

van den Broek

Dex

KNMV

NED

KTM

13

125

Koukaliotis

Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

Yamaha

14

183

Sarovs

Rems

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

15

210

Dumitru

Sami Alexandru

FRM

ROU

Yamaha

16

214

Diss-Fenard

Léo

FFM

FRA

KTM

17

215

Riganti

Edoardo

FMI

ITA

Yamaha

18

217

Izaguirre

Juan

RFME

ESP

Husqvarna

19

225

Salvador

Jorge

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

20

234

Bogdanovs

Denijs

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

21

244

Lagain

Tylan

FFM

FRA

Yamaha

22

267

Juric

Luka

AMZS

SLO

KTM

23

277

Diez Arnal

Iker

RFME

ESP

Yamaha

24

280

Szoke Eross

Mark

FRM

ROU

Husqvarna

25

350

Goyer

Sleny

FFM

FRA

GASGAS

26

353

Uccellini

Andrea

FMI

ITA

Husqvarna

27

503

Pojar

Stanislav

ACCR

CZE

KTM

28

520

Zimmerman

Maxim

SMF

SVK

Husqvarna

29

550

Gumeniuc

Theodora Ioana

FRM

ROU

Yamaha

30

602

Allas

Aston

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

31

618

Teesalu

Karl

EMF

EST

KTM

32

715

Peilman

Enriko

EMF

EST

KTM

33

741

Slavec

Val

AMZS

SLO

KTM

34

742

Lustus

Enri

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

35

777

Amali

Cristian

FMI

ITA

KTM

36

810

Vidovic

Tai

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

37

817

Katona

Áron

MAMS

HUN

Husqvarna

38

910

Ceccarelli

Giovanni

FMI

ITA

KTM

39

919

Khomitsevich

Maksim

MFR

MFR

Husqvarna

40

929

Ernecker

Moritz

AMF

AUT

GASGAS

 

 

LINKS

Infront Moto Racing

FIM

Author: 
Infront Moto Racing

News

Pages

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – The 74th edition of the Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations saw the qualifying

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – During a press conference held in Mantova, Italy at the 2021 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – After the announcement of Antonio Cairoli’s retirement at the end of the 2021 racing season, a special press co

MANTOVA (Italy) 24 September 2021 – The 2021 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations has officially kick-started in Mantova, Italy

Related news

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – During a press conference held in Mantova, Italy at the

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – After the announcement of Antonio Cairoli’s retirement at the

MANTOVA (Italy) 24 September 2021 – The biggest, historic, and most prestigious annual event for

Tickets