2022 Junior Motocross World Championship Entry Lists

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 5 August 2022 – Infront Moto Racing is pleased to reveal the pre entry lists for the 2022 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship taking place on 26th and 28th of August in the Lavanko track in Finland, in the famous motocross city of Vantaa.

The event will bring together riders from more than 20 different countries, including riders who will be making the trip over from Australia, Canada and USA, will go head-to-head for the overall nation classifications as well as the Junior World Champion and 65cc World Cup crowns!

Three classes will take part in the event which includes the 65cc, 85cc and 125cc categories. Take a look at the full entry lists below to see who will line-up for the biggest junior motocross race of the year.

 

125cc ENTRY LIST

Nr

Last Name

First Name

Federation

Nationality

Bike

Team

             

2

Skovbjerg

Nicolai

DMU

DEN

Yamaha

 

5

Almagor

Ben

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

12

Petersen

Bryce

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

23

Dennis

Byron

MA

AUS

GASGAS

 

27

Tzemach

Ofir Casey

HMS

ISR

KTM

 

29

Garcia

Francisco

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

42

Forsgren

Hugo

SVEMO

SWE

Yamaha

 

43

Lusis

Roberts

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

Sturm STC Racing Team

44

Young

Blake

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

46

Scott

Tanner

CMA

CAN

Husqvarna

 

47

Reisulis

Karlis Alberts

LAMSF

LAT

Yamaha

 

49

Kanakis

Marios

BMF

BUL

KTM

 

66

Minear

Kayden

MA

AUS

KTM

 

71

Burbridge

Dustin

CMA

CAN

Husqvarna

 

73

Zanchi

Ferruccio

FMI

ITA

Yamaha

 

74

Gregersen

Magnus

DMU

DEN

GASGAS

 

76

Kongmany

Ben

CMA

CAN

Yamaha

 

77

Melman

Erez

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

88

Russi

Matteo Luigi

FMI

ITA

KTM

 

89

Townsend

Kyle

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

96

Osinalde Mayrata

Mauro

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

97

Mancini

Simone

FMI

ITA

KTM

 

102

Allen

Collin

AMA

USA

Yamaha

 

103

Cochran

Casey

AMA

USA

Husqvarna

 

110

Paat

Richard

EMF

EST

KTM

 

120

Lehtinen

Eliel

SML

FIN

KTM

 

123

Peklaj

Jaka

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

 

155

Verburgh

Troy

FMB

BEL

GASGAS

 

172

Valk

Cas

KNMV

NED

Fantic

Fantic Factory Team Maddii

177

Menna

Aaro

SML

FIN

KTM

 

225

Nordbø

Marius

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

226

Carlsen

Sebastian Marcus

NMF

NOR

GASGAS

 

275

Rakow

Eric

DMSB

GER

KTM

Schmicker Racing

285

Valbjorn

Patrick

NMF

NOR

GASGAS

 

309

Oinonen

Santeri

SML

FIN

GASGAS

 

317

Valin

Mathis

FFM

FRA

GASGAS

 

324

Salvador

Carlos

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

342

Oven

Zan

AMZS

SLO

Yamaha

 

358

Stenberg

Nico

SML

FIN

KTM

 

373

Canet

Edgar

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

418

Mansikkamäki

Saku

SML

FIN

Husqvarna

 

432

Van Erp

Ivano

KNMV

NED

Yamaha

 

450

Grundy

Luke John

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

451

Mikula

Julius

ACCR

CZE

KTM

 

461

Peippo

Eero

SML

FIN

Husqvarna

 

474

Persson

Linus

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

478

Bolviken

Adrian

NMF

NOR

Yamaha

 

480

Hindersson

Kasimir

SML

FIN

KTM

 

487

Auclair

Elias

NMF

NOR

Yamaha

 

515

Fredsoe

Mads

DMU

DEN

KTM

 

543

Alm

Laban

SVEMO

SWE

Husqvarna

 

560

Akerlund

Liam

SVEMO

SWE

Yamaha

 

633

Frandsen

Jakob

DMU

DEN

KTM

Becker Racing

641

Saicans

Tomass

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

655

Pikand

Romeo

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

684

Freibergs

Uldis

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

 

690

Uiga

Tristan

EMF

EST

KTM

 

716

Zanocz

Noel

FMI

HUN

KTM

 

717

Fueri

Alexis

FFM

FRA

Yamaha

 

744

Leok

Sebastian

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

772

Reisulis

Janis Martins

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

836

Kruuse

Robin

EMF

EST

KTM

 

905

Sarre

Colin

DMSB

GER

Husqvarna

 

919

Ernecker

Maximilian

AMF

AUT

GASGAS

 

961

Frisk

August

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

 

85cc ENTRY LIST

Nr

Last Name

First Name

Federation

Nationality

Bike

Team

             

7

Mannini

Niccolo

FMI

ITA

KTM

 

8

Toshev

Vencislav

BMF

BUL

Husqvarna

 

14

Gardiner

Freddie

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

18

van der Vyver

Neil

MSA

RSA

Husqvarna

 

28

Gregoire

Dean

KNMV

NED

KTM

 

37

Cox

Trey Andrew

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

47

Fisher

Heath

MA

AUS

Husqvarna

 

61

Solovjevs

Emils

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

 

80

Varga

Peter

MAMS

HUN

KTM

 

88

Salomaa

Max

SML

FIN

KTM

 

94

Albers

Lukas

DMSB

GER

GASGAS

 

96

Tsankov

Dani

BMF

BUL

Yamaha

 

101

Dennis

Seth

AMA

USA

KTM

 

102

Mantovani

Filippo

FMI

ITA

GASGAS

 

103

Kettlitz

Martin

DMSB

GER

Husqvarna

 

104

Gibson

Landon

AMA

USA

KTM

 

109

Weinberg

Itay

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

117

Izaguirre

Juan

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

141

Berrington-Smith

Christian Dieter

MSA

RSA

GASGAS

 

142

Bialy

Noam

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

157

Nyman

Rene

SML

FIN

KTM

 

161

Knapis

Alberts

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

 

200

Correia

Matthew

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

228

Utech

Gennaro

FMI

ITA

GASGAS

 

253

Väg

Luca

SML

FIN

KTM

 

254

Deveson

Jack

MA

AUS

Husqvarna

 

295

Faure

Mano

FFM

FRA

KTM

 

299

Sommerlee

Sander

SVEMO

SWE

Husqvarna

 

308

Velez

Mario

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

310

Maindru

Amaury

FFM

FRA

KTM

 

333

Mari

Ot

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

383

Badenas Tejada

Enzo

RFME

ESP

Husqvarna

 

404

Miettinen

Matias

SML

FIN

KTM

 

411

Johansen

Ailo Andre

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

412

Bloch

Jacob

DMU

DEN

KTM

 

415

Brøvik-Kristiansen

Jone

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

425

Pesonen

Eemil

SML

FIN

KTM

 

431

Nokleby

Markus Sommerstad

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

454

Frisagård

Erik

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

456

Reinikainen

Topias

SML

FIN

KTM

 

474

Ampoorter

Ian

FMB

BEL

KTM

 

478

Vail

Josh

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

479

Marek

Vitezslav

ACCR

CZE

KTM

 

494

Lara

Pablo

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

499

Heitink

Dani

KNMV

NED

Husqvarna

 

503

Bervoets

Jarne

FMB

BEL

KTM

 

505

Lindmark

Casper

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

518

Van Mechgelen

Douwe

FMB

BEL

Husqvarna

 

522

Vrh

Miha

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

 

528

Baksetersveen

Jesper

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

531

Bergqvist

Hugo

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

574

Doensen

Gyan

KNMV

NED

Husqvarna

 

589

Van de Poel

Tyla

FMB

BEL

KTM

 

592

Bartlett

Freddie

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

598

Engelin

Isak

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

601

Hartus

Lari

SML

FIN

KTM

 

623

Cepulis

Eimantas

LMSF

LTU

KTM

 

637

Paju

Jan-Marten

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

669

Ashkenazi

Shay

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

717

Uibu

Kaspar

EMF

EST

Yamaha

 

719

Laicans

Raivo

LAMSF

LAT

Husqvarna

 

732

Mardo

Tristen

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

737

Galcins

Ricards Alens

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

 

740

Leok

Travis

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

747

van Wyk

Jordan

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

789

Andrukh

Ostap

FMU

UKR

KTM

 

793

Kuusk

Gregor

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

799

Spila

Ralfs

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

811

Tanneberger

Mark

DMSB

GER

Husqvarna

 

 

65cc Entry Lists

Nr

Last Name

First Name

Federation

Nationality

Bike

Team

             

5

Frost

Evan

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

10

Laaksonen

Eeka

SML

FIN

GASGAS

 

22

Spires

Marty

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

24

Ginov

Georgi

BMF

BUL

Husqvarna

 

41

Korpela

Miko

SML

FIN

Yamaha

 

61

Gyles

Brian

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

65

Assini

Francesco

FMI

ITA

GASGAS

 

67

Caudet Ruiz

Pau

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

94

Kretzmann

Trenton

MSA

RSA

GASGAS

 

96

Hytönen

Severi

SML

FIN

KTM

 

100

Morgan

Tayce

AMA

USA

KTM

 

102

Temmerman

Maddox

AMA

USA

Husqvarna

 

111

Leok

Lucas

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

118

Barrow

Riley Ray

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

200

Morette

Louis

FFM

FRA

Husqvarna

 

202

Martin

Cruz

MSA

RSA

Husqvarna

 

234

Bogdanovs

Denijs

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

280

Ledwaba

Kabelo Madimetja Jnr

MSA

RSA

GASGAS

 

295

Thomas

Seth

MA

AUS

KTM

 

298

Bauer

Ricardo

AMF

AUT

KTM

 

300

Valsecchi

Trent

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

315

Pons

Jaume

RFME

ESP

Yamaha

 

316

Rodriguez Casillas

Celso

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

353

Uccellini

Andrea

FMI

ITA

Husqvarna

 

385

Salvador

Jorge

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

391

Martín Jimenez

Carlos

RFME

ESP

KTM

 

397

Novak

Alex

AMZS

SLO

KTM

 

402

Karstrom

Casey

DMU

DEN

Yamaha

 

418

Van Mechgelen

Torre

FMB

BEL

KTM

 

422

Mezzavilla

Noam

FMB

BEL

KTM

 

464

Thorius

Bertram Elias

DMU

DEN

Yamaha

 

480

Spijkerman

Teunis

KNMV

NED

GASGAS

 

520

Zimmerman

Maxim

SMF

SVK

Husqvarna

 

521

Keskikallio

Mauno

SML

FIN

KTM

 

527

Brant

Hugo

ACCR

CZE

KTM

 

577

Leppälä

Viktor

SML

FIN

KTM

 

578

Wilson

Leo

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

589

Villanen

Elias

SML

FIN

KTM

 

602

Allas

Aston

EMF

EST

KTM

 

610

Birkitt

Ollie

MA

AUS

KTM

 

671

Moore

Arthur

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

711

Hudolejs

Jekabs

LAMSF

LAT

Yamaha

 

712

Grasis

Rainers

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

715

Mennillo

Rafael

FFM

FRA

KTM

 

720

Puller

Leslie

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

742

Lustus

Enri

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

757

Dankerts

Toms

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

775

Raud

Marten

EMF

EST

Husqvarna

 

783

Vinters

Arturs

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

 

810

Vidovic

Tai

AMZS

SLO

Husqvarna

 

911

Marttila

Jimi

SML

FIN

Yamaha

 

929

Ernecker

Moritz

AMF

AUT

GASGAS

 

 

LINKS

Infront Moto Racing

FIM

 

Author: 
Infront Moto Racing

News

Pages

SDMCORSE - AVIOMETAL MX TEAM  is pleased to announce his new projects for the 2023 season that, thanks to the c

Yamaha Motor Europe is pleased to confirm the Hutten Metaal Yamaha Official EMX250 team will f

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 17 November 2022 – Infront Moto Racing is pleased to share the November issue of the MXGP

Related news

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 19 September 2022 – Enjoy the best moments from the 2022 FIM Juni

AFYONKARAHISAR (Turkey) 4th September 2022 – The annual MXGP Awards c

AFYONKARAHISAR (Turkiye) 3 September 2022 – Following the success of the recent FIM Junio

Tickets