2024 JUNIOR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP PRE ENTRY LISTS

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 21 June 2024 - Infront Moto Racing is delighted to unveil the pre-entry lists for the 2024 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship, set to be held in HeerdeThe Netherlands on the 13th and 14th of July.

This prestigious event will gather young motocross talents from 38 nations, all competing to bring glory to their countries. Competitors will race in three distinct classes, battling for the titles of Junior World Champion in the 125cc and 85cc categories, as well as the World Cup Winner in the 65cc class.

Check out the pre-entry lists below to see who will be competing in the most anticipated junior motocross event of the year.

 

125cc Entry List 

No

RIDER

 

FED.

NAT.

MOTORCYLE

TEAM

           

 

2

Lawton

Chace

AMA

USA

YAMAHA

 

3

Shipley

Patrick Joseph

AMA

USA

YAMAHA

 

5

Gersak

Gal

AMZS

SLO

YAMAHA

 

6

Greenberg

Yotam

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

8

Toshev

Vencislav

BMF

BUL

HUSQVARNA

AIT Racing Team

10

Maindru

Amaury

FFM

FRA

GASGAS

 

11

Vysniauskas

Ugnius

LMSF

LTU

GASGAS

 

12

Bloch

Jacob

DMU

DEN

HUSQVARNA

 

14

Harrison

Brennon

AMA

USA

KTM

 

15

Rahn Stampe

Frederik

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

 

16

Van Deventer

Kade

MSA

RSA

GASGAS

 

19

Laicans

Raivo

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

 

20

Alvisi

Nicolo

FMI

ITA

KTM

 

27

Tzemach

Ofir Casey

HMS

ISR

HUSQVARNA

 

28

Gregoire

Dean

KNMV

NED

KTM

 

29

Garcia

Francisco

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

30

Richmond

Charlie

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

34

Osek

Lukas

AMZS

SLO

KTM

 

36

Lange

Finn

DMSB

GER

KTM

 

40

Leok

Travis

EMF

EST

HUSQVARNA

 

66

Rojas

Miguel Angel

CFM

COL

GASGAS

 

78

Cardoso

Goncalo

FMP

POR

HUSQVARNA

 

80

Varga

Peter

FMI

HUN

GASGAS

 

94

Hantis

Koby

MA

AUS

YAMAHA

 

97

Mancini

Simone

FMI

ITA

FANTIC

Fantic Factory Racing EMX125

99

Walker

Jake

ACU

GBR

HUSQVARNA

 

100

Seel

Harry

FMB

BEL

GASGAS

 

109

Weinberg

Itay

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

121

Spratt

Lewis

MCUI

IRL

KTM

 

137

Cox

Trey

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

144

Bellei

Francesco

FMI

ITA

KTM

 

147

Imenes

Theodor Isene

NMF

NOR

HUSQVARNA

 

153

Meyer

Max

DMSB

GER

YAMAHA

 

161

Knapsis

Alberts

LAMSF

LAT

HUSQVARNA

 

162

Ptacek

Tomas

ACCR

CZE

TM

 

170

Papadakis

Eleftherios

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

 

177

Hajdu

Adam Levente

MAMS

HUN

KTM

 

184

Keith

Jamie

ACU

GBR

YAMAHA

 

194

Frank

Jonathan

DMSB

GER

YAMAHA

 

229

Psiuk

Michal

PZM

POL

GASGAS

 

238

Brunet

Tom

FFM

FRA

KTM

Jezyk Racing Team

247

Santos

Tomas

FMP

POR

GASGAS

 

295

Faure

Mano

FFM

FRA

YAMAHA

 

300

Perez

Salvador

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

305

Girmalm

Pontus

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

337

Polsini

Noryn

SWISSMOTO

SUI

GASGAS

 

351

Prat

Carlos

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

370

Camps

Xavier

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

417

Van Drunen

Jayson

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

 

418

Cervenka

Martin

ACCR

CZE

KTM

 

422

Rooney

Sonny

ACU

GBR

YAMAHA

 

428

Zaremba

Dawid

ACCR

POL

YAMAHA

 

431

Sommerstad

Markus

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

438

Van De Walle

Brent

FMB

BEL

YAMAHA

De Baets Yamaha MX-Team

444

Durow

Tristan

MSA

RSA

KTM

 

450

Koskinen

Simo

SML

FIN

HUSQVARNA

 

457

Neunzling

Paul

DMSB

GER

KTM

 

471

Gundersen

Pelle

KNMV

NOR

HUSQVARNA

 

479

Vail

Josh

ACU

GBR

KTM

 

480

Hindersson

Kasimir

SML

FIN

KTM

 

484

Kooiker

Dex

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

De Baets Yamaha MX-Team

488

Kowatsch

Aaron

DMSB

GER

KTM

 

497

Fisher

Heath

MA

AUS

KTM

 

499

Heitink

Dani

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

 

503

Bervoets

Jarne

FMB

BEL

YAMAHA

 

505

Almagor

Ben

IMSF

ISR

KTM

 

513

Pojar

Stanislav

ACCR

CZE

KTM

 

518

Van Mechgelen

Douwe

FMB

BEL

FANTIC

Fantic Factory Racing EMX125

522

Vrh

Miha

AMZS

SLO

FANTIC

 

529

Lucas

Maxime

FMB

BEL

KTM

DVS junior racing

531

Bergqvist

Hugo

SVEMO

SWE

FANTIC

 

537

Rohmann

Emil Gordon

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

 

539

Gazda

Seweryn

PZM

POL

KTM

 

549

Ivandic

Simun

HMS

CRO

YAMAHA

 

574

Doensen

Gyan

KNMV

NED

KTM

 

592

Bartlett

Freddie

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

 

622

Kiil

Karl

EMF

EST

GASGAS

 

623

Cepulis

Eimantas

LMSF

LTU

KTM

 

641

Saicans

Tomass

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

 

701

Adomaitis

Marius

LMSF

LTU

GASGAS

 

714

Ozolins

Markuss

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

 

716

Zanocz

Noel

MAMS

HUN

FANTIC

Fantic Factory Racing EMX125

717

Gustavsson

Otto

SVEMO

SWE

HUSQVARNA

 

724

Kubulins

Jekabs

LAMSF

LAT

YAMAHA

 

737

Miro

Bruno

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

 

777

Gonzalez

Sebastian

FMM

MEX

GASGAS

 

784

Uibu

Kaspar

EMF

EST

KTM

 

793

Degvold

Per Lynne

NMF

NOR

KTM

 

817

Katona

Aron

MAMS

HUN

KTM

 

919

Ernecker

Maximilian

AMF

AUT

GASGAS

 

920

Sols

Sandro

SVEMO

SWE

GASGAS

 

939

Lodal

Emil

DMU

DEN

GASGAS

 

 


85cc Entry List

No

RIDER

 

FED.

NAT.

MOTORCYLE TEAM

           

4

Jansen

Jarno

SWISSMOTO

SUI

GASGAS

5

Dashiell

Chase

AMA

USA

KTM

6

Duff

Wyatt

AMA

USA

KTM

7

Graves

Easton

AMA

USA

KTM

8

Mes

Braxtyn

AMA

USA

HUSQVARNA

10

Laaksonen

Eeka

SML

FIN

GASGAS

14

Moreno

Jose Luis

RFME

ESP

YAMAHA

15

Lindstrom

Max

SVEMO

SWE

HUSQVARNA

16

Bwanjalaga

Tabula Malcom Gift

FMCU

UGA

GASGAS

21

Dumitru

Sami Alexandru

FRM

ROU

KTM

22

Mirzahosseini Zarand

Mohammad

MAFIRI

IRI

KAWASAKI

23

Nizam

Muhammad Aqil Putra

MAM

MAS

GASGAS

24

Zaborskis

Rojus

LMSF

LTU

KTM

26

Townley

Levi

MNZ

NZL

YAMAHA

28

Frost

Evan

MSA

RSA

KTM

30

Deasy

Jack

MCUI

IRL

KTM

35

Mubiru

Jerome Junior

FMCU

UGA

KTM

38

Kimera

Ally Semanwagi

FMCU

UGA

KTM

39

Amar

Itamar

IMSF

ISR

HUSQVARNA

43

Townley

Jaggar

MNZ

NZL

YAMAHA

44

Court

Bodie

MA

AUS

GASGAS

48

Shahar

Elinor

IMSF

ISR

KTM

56

Holland

Ollie

MCUI

IRL

GASGAS

61

Mccann

John

MCUI

IRL

YAMAHA

77

Celej

Jakub

PZM

POL

YAMAHA

79

List0en-Owsinski

Albert

NMF

NOR

KTM

80

Ledwaba

Kabelo

AMF

RSA

KTM

82

Peters

Jamiro

DMSB

GER

KTM

83

Petersen

Jamie

MSA

RSA

HUSQVARNA

94

Pitschieller

Gustavo

FMP

POR

KTM

104

T rakadas

Andreas

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

108

Ochodnicky

Simon

SMF

SVK

YAMAHA

109

Ludv^k

Ondrej

ACCR

CZE

HUSQVARNA

110

Herron

Alfie

MCUI

IRL

HUSQVARNA

111

Geddes-Green

Alfie

ACU

GBR

GASGAS

112

Okur

Efe

TMF

TUR

KTM

124

Nally

Kole

MCUI

IRL

KTM

125

Koukaliotis

Georgios

AMOTOE

GRE

YAMAHA

137

Roman

Jacobo

RFME

COL

KTM

181

Pistikos

Michail

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

202

Martin

Cruz

MSA

RSA

HUSQVARNA

210

Caiado

Bernardo

FMP

POR

GASGAS

214

Diss-Fenard

Leo

FFM

FRA

KTM

224

Markscheid

Roei

IMSF

ISR

KTM

228

Maymann

Storm

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

234

Bogdanovs

Denijs

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

275

Riganti

Edoardo

FMI

ITA

HUSQVARNA

281

Cracco

David

FMI

ITA

HUSQVARNA

292

Bauer

Ricardo

AMF

AUT

KTM

295

Thomas

Seth

MA

AUS

KTM

306

Alba

Jordi

RFME

ESP

KTM

311

Papp

Kornel Oszkar

MAMS

HUN

GASGAS

315

Pons

Jaume

RFME

ESP

HUSQVARNA

326

Ferez

Kenzo

FFM

FRA

HUSQVARNA

350

Goyer

Sleny

FFM

FRA

GASGAS

353

Uccellini

Andrea

FMI

ITA

HUSQVARNA

357

Pickering

Finely

ACU

GBR

HUSQVARNA

367

Caudet Ruiz

Pau

RFME

ESP

HUSQVARNA

372

Leonardo

Rafael

FMP

POR

GASGAS

385

Salvador

Jorge

RFME

ESP

KTM

391

Santeusanio

Luis

SWISSMOTO

SUI

YAMAHA

397

Novak

Alex

AMZS

SLO

KTM

402

Karstrom

Casey

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

410

Bouchee

Jeremy

KNMV

NED

HUSQVARNA

411

Van Den Broek

Dex

KNMV

NED

KTM

415

Ward-Clarke

Blake

ACU

GBR

KTM

416

Zijlstra

Kay

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

418

Van Mechgelen

Torre

FMB

BEL

KTM

429

Ernecker

Moritz

FMB

AUT

GASGAS

450

Beerens

Jenairo

KNMV

NED

KTM

464

Thorius

Bertram

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

475

Vesely

Jan

ACCR

CZE

KTM

495

Engstrom

Emilio

SML

FIN

YAMAHA

511

Oliveira

Tony

FMB

POR

GASGAS

512

Ristuccia

Leny

FMB

BEL

KTM

516

Frank

Luca

DMSB

GER

KTM

520

Zimmerman

Maxim

SMF

SVK

HUSQVARNA

521

Keskikallio

Mauno

SML

FIN

KTM

527

Brant

Hugo

ACCR

CZE

KTM

539

Maris

Keano

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

548

Statt

Hayden

ACU

GBR

KTM

550

Winther

Soren

DMU

DEN

KTM

561

Spigeleer

Lukas

FMB

BEL

GASGAS

568

Weigert

Joshua

FMB

BEL

KTM

577

Leppala

Viktor

FMB

FIN

KTM

578

Nindelt

Neo

DMSB

GER

YAMAHA

580

Daly

Robbie

ACU

GBR

KTM

584

Vos

Jannes

KNMV

NED

KTM

592

Goblet

Sacha

FMB

BEL

KTM

597

Hellmuth

Raphael

DMSB

GER

HUSQVARNA

602

Allas

Aston

EMF

EST

HUSQVARNA

611

Leok

Lucas

EMF

EST

HUSQVARNA

616

Greenberg

Nadav

IMSF

ISR

KTM

683

Mooses

Robin Robert

EMF

EST

HUSQVARNA

703

Puckowski

Jakub

PZM

POL

KTM

709

Lootus

Gregor

EMF

EST

KTM

712

Grasis

Rainers

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

719

Hahn

Simon

DMSB

GER

KTM

722

Hudolejs

Jekabs

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

724

Hinc

Jan

PZM

POL

GASGAS

732

Olsens

Sebastians

LAMSF

LAT

KTM

736

Lord

Elliot

SVEMO

SWE

GASGAS

748

Lofgren

Wilhelm

SVEMO

SWE

KTM

757

Dankerts

Toms

LAMSF

LAT

HUSQVARNA

775

Raud

Marten

EMF

EST

HUSQVARNA

785

Jasiunas

Martynas

LMSF

LTU

HUSQVARNA

801

Ljungner

Jack

SVEMO

SWE

HUSQVARNA

909

Brannstrom

Milo

SVEMO

SWE

HUSQVARNA

 


65cc Entry List

No

RIDER

 

FED.

NAT.

MOTORCYLE TEAM

 

       

 

2

Calderon Rojas

Jose Leonardo

FEM

ECU

KTM

5

Bajak

Mark

MAMS

HUN

YAMAHA

7

Lence

Stefan

HMS

CRO

YAMAHA

9

Keller

Austin

AMA

USA

KTM

10

Smart

Jaydin

AMA

USA

YAMAHA

11

Mbabazi

Ashraf Junior

FMCU

UGA

KTM

12

Steinbrecher

Eidan

AMA

USA

KTM

13

Vicari

Joseph

AMA

USA

KTM

14

Gomes

Guilherme

FMP

POR

YAMAHA

17

Mubiru

Haruna Ramathan

FMCU

UGA

KTM

19

Loberenz

Jesko

DMSB

GER

HUSQVARNA

21

Ssekamwa

Isaiah Larry

FMCU

UGA

KTM

22

Lindstrom

Mikke

SML

FIN

HUSQVARNA

23

Ezergailis

Mason

MA

AUS

KTM

26

Verhoeven

Nico

MNZ

NZL

KTM

30

Bircher

Brody

MSA

RSA

KTM

37

Mcauley

Cole

MCUI

IRL

YAMAHA

42

Retief

Aiden

MSA

RSA

KTM

45

Carafa

Lewis-Jay

MA

AUS

KTM

48

Strzelecki

Antoni

PZM

POL

GASGAS

62

Shawyer

Elliott

ACU

GBR

KTM

63

Vizintin

Svit

AMZS

SLO

KTM

74

Janci

Peter

SMF

SVK

KTM

85

Mackenzie

Ross

MSA

RSA

GASGAS

88

Garcia Tovar

Mario

RFME

ESP

KTM

98

Tsigkolis

Antonios

AMOTOE

GRE

GASGAS

100

Senkalayci

Berat

TMF

TUR

KTM

102

T rakadas

Konstantinos

AMOTOE

GRE

KTM

104

Strougkis

Theodoros

AMOTOE

GRE

YAMAHA

111

Ospina

Martin

CFM

COL

KTM

112

Lopez Bernal

Jose Antonio

RFME

ESP

KTM

113

Fernandes

Francisco

FMP

POR

YAMAHA

135

Ross

Caleb

MCUI

IRL

HUSQVARNA

199

Katende

Jonathan Semakula

FMCU

UGA

KTM

210

Gallardo

Tomas

RFME

ESP

HUSQVARNA

212

Andrzejewski

Tymek

PZM

POL

YAMAHA

214

Wood

Tommy

ACU

GBR

YAMAHA

216

Cez

Timotei

FFM

FRA

GASGAS

218

Jones

Max

MCUI

IRL

KTM

220

Morette

Liam

FFM

FRA

HUSQVARNA

228

Psarogiannis

Efthimios

AMOTOE

GRE

HUSQVARNA

247

Kurz

Alexander

PZM

POL

KTM

252

Malec

Simon

SMF

SVK

YAMAHA

280

Musci

Mauro

FMI

ITA

KTM

282

Schwerdtner

Tom

DMSB

GER

HUSQVARNA

288

Slade

John

ACU

GBR

GASGAS

295

Montoneri

Antony

FMI

ITA

KTM

298

Croci Grassi

Lucas

FMCR

CRC

GASGAS

311

Rodriguez

Izan

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

313

Leopold

Maksimilian

LMSF

LTU

YAMAHA

315

Rach

Marlo

DMSB

GER

GASGAS

355

Agullo

Mathys

FFM

FRA

KTM

356

Esposito

Achille

FMI

ITA

HUSQVARNA

372

Jose

Eleu

RFME

ESP

GASGAS

414

Kastelijn

Brett

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

417

Vreven

Ferre

FMB

BEL

KTM

420

Gardiner

Jett

ACU

GBR

KTM

423

Mitima

Isaac Kabera

FMCU

UGA

KTM

425

Pijnen

Mike

KNMV

NED

KTM

441

Huisman

Jann

KNMV

NED

YAMAHA

465

Taylor

Lucas

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

474

Gordon

Willads

DMU

DEN

YAMAHA

475

Jagielski

Cohen

ACU

GBR

GASGAS

480

Spijkerman

Teunis

KNMV

NED

GASGAS

484

Fleerackers

Cedric

FMB

BEL

HUSQVARNA

493

Temmerman

Xen

FMB

BEL

GASGAS

498

Vandeneynde

Tobe

FMB

BEL

KTM

500

Van Hamond

Kash

KNMV

NED

GASGAS

523

Zendulka

Vojtech

ACCR

CZE

KTM

525

Hason

Dominik

ACCR

CZE

KTM

532

Abts

Jul

FMB

BEL

KTM

537

Masar

Matej

SMF

SVK

KTM

545

Rubes

Milan

ACCR

CZE

GASGAS

584

Glogar

Tomas

ACCR

CZE

KTM

588

Konstantinidis

Paris

DMSB

GER

GASGAS

591

Nierychlo

Luca

DMSB

GER

HUSQVARNA

599

Van Den Boomen

Scott

KNMV

NED

KTM

612

Dobisz

Emil

PZM

POL

KTM

614

Eder

Elias

AMF

AUT

KTM

622

Naar

Rasmus

EMF

EST

KTM

624

Selis

Dominiks

LAMSF

LAT

HUSQVARNA

632

Valk

Kristofer

EMF

EST

GASGAS

643

Ivandic

Roko

HMS

CRO

KTM

688

Raudnagel

Erki

EMF

EST

KTM

700

Kolts

Theo

EMF

EST

GASGAS

705

Gorniak

Felix

PZM

POL

YAMAHA

721

Magnuss

Misins

LAMSF

LAT

HUSQVARNA

732

Jurcenko

Ricards

LAMSF

LAT

HUSQVARNA

735

Adamonis

Daimis

LMSF

LTU

KTM

778

Howell

Viv

MSA

RSA

KTM

782

Gailis

Jekabs

LAMSF

LAT

HUSQVARNA

789

Spila

Rudolfs

LAMSF

LAT

GASGAS

797

Hansman

Johann

EMF

EST

KTM

911

Fotopoulos

Dimitris

AMOTOE

GRE

YAMAHA

998

Pauker

David

IMSF

ISR

HUSQVARNA

 

LINKS

Infront Moto Racing

FIM

Junior Motocross World Championship
 

Author: 
Infront Moto Racing

News

Pages

LOKET (Czech Republic) 20 July 2024 – The MXGP World Motocross Championships got back to tearing up European soil today as the

This weekend, the MXGP of Czech Republic at Loket hosted the fifth round of the MXGP Academy, where young motocro

LOKET (Czech Republic) 15 July 2024 – The future stars of motocross are gearing up for an epic showdown at the historic Loket track for the finals

LOKET (Czech Republic) 19 July 2024 – The 2024 MXGP World Motocross Championships return to Europe this weekend at the picturesque Loketske