Entry Lists – MXGP of Latvia

The MXGP of Latvia is set to take place in Kegums next 12th July and together with MXGP and MX2 classes the EMX250 Championship and the finals of the EMX85 and EMX65 will be held.

Please find here below the Official Entry Lists for each class:

 

MXGP Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MXGP

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

8

Vanderstraeten

Mike

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

Husqvarna GM Racing

2

9

de Dycker

Ken

KTM

BEL

FMB

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

3

11

Bengtsson

Filip

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

24MX Honda Racing

4

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

5

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

6

19

Philippaerts

David

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

7

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

8

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

9

23

Charlier

Christophe

Honda

FRA

FFM

24MX Honda Racing

10

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

11

25

Desalle

Clement

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

12

28

Rattray

Tyla

Kawasaki

RSA

MSA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

13

38

Kouzis

Panagiotis

Honda

GRE

AMOTOE

 

14

39

Guarneri

Davide

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

15

45

Nicholls

Jake

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

16

47

Waters

Todd

Husqvarna

AUS

MA

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

17

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

62 MotoSport

18

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Assomotor Honda

19

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

20

100

Searle

Tommy

KTM

GBR

ACU

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

21

111

Ferris

Dean

Husqvarna

AUS

MA

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

22

149

Ullrich

Dennis

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

23

151

Kullas

Harri

Suzuki

FIN

SML

 

24

183

Frossard

Steven

KTM

FRA

FFM

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

25

199

Truyts

Andy

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

26

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

27

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

28

400

Yamamoto

Kei

Honda

JPN

MFJ

Team Assomotor Honda

29

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

30

600

Ivanovs

Davis

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

 

31

742

Nazarov

Maxim

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

32

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

FSM

Team HRC

33

991

Watson

Nathan

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

34

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

MX Racing Team

 

MX2 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MX2

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Tixier

Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

2

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

3

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Honda

RUS

MFR

JTECH Honda

4

29

Jacobi

Henry

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

5

33

Lieber

Julien

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

6

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

7

51

Getteman

Jens

Honda

BEL

FMB

JTECH Honda

8

53

De Waal

Micha-Boy

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

9

64

Covington

Thomas

Kawasaki

USA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

10

71

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

11

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

12

85

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

13

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

14

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

15

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

16

97

Ivanov

Maykal Grisha

Husqvarna

BUL

QMMF

MX Racing Team

17

99

Anstie

Max

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

18

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

19

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

20

132

Kutsar

Karel

KTM

EST

EMF

Sahkar KTM Racing

21

172

Van doninck

Brent

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

22

189

Bogers

Brian

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

23

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

24

274

Lundgren

Anton

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

MX Racing Team

25

300

Golovkin

Viacheslav

KTM

RUS

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

26

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

27

338

Herbreteau

David

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

28

555

Guryev

Artem

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

29

774

Nazarov

Artemiy

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

30

919

Watson

Ben

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

31

922

Fors

Kevin

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

 

EMX250 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX250

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Clarke

Steven

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

2

7

Birgisson

Ingvi Bjorn

KTM

ISL

MSI

Creymert Racing

3

12

Zecchina

Simone

Kawasaki

ITA

FMI

 

4

13

Wahl

Henrik

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

5

14

Hamlet

Charlie

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

6

16

Van Mechelen

Joel

KTM

NED

KNMV

GPR Promo MX Team

7

19

Flury

Cyrille

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

8

45

Riera Albas

Lluis

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

9

46

Pons

Nil

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

10

49

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

11

56

Karlsen

Hakon Engan

Suzuki

NOR

NMF

 

12

60

Toccaceli

Bryan

Honda

SMR

FSM

Martin Racing Junior Team

13

61

Kjer Olsen

Thomas

KTM

DEN

DMU

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

14

63

Bengtsson

Carl

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

15

67

Klingsheim

Magne

Kawasaki

NOR

NMF

Team HNHF Racing

16

71

Furbetta

Joakin

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team

17

75

Vondrasek

Jan

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

18

76

Neimontas

Nerijus

Kawasaki

LTU

LMSF

 

19

78

Van Heugten

Roy

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

20

80

Bengtsson

Ken

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

21

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

22

83

Christoffersen

Lasse

Suzuki

NOR

NMF

 

23

84

Marin

Joona

KTM

FIN

SML

 

24

88

van der Vlist

Frederik

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

25

92

Valentin

Ander

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

26

94

Adams

Nicholas

KTM

RSA

MSA

GPR Promo MX Team

27

95

Furlotti

Simone

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

28

97

Engelen

Max

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

29

98

Vaessen

Bas

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

30

101

Sabulis

Karlis

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

 

31

107

van Berkel

Lars

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

Team HNHF Racing

32

110

Verhaeghe

Alexis

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

33

114

Davidson

Robert

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

34

124

Ubach

Simeo

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

35

130

De Jong

Rene

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

36

131

Sileika

Tomass

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

DIGA Racing

37

141

Desprey

Maxime

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

BUD racing Kawasaki Monster energy

38

142

Haavisto

Jere

Honda

FIN

SML

 

39

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

MAFI Yamaha MX Team

40

171

Graulus

Damon

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

41

177

Ekerold

Stefan

KTM

GER

DMSB

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

42

179

Corneth

Jaap

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

43

193

Aleksejevs

Vairis

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

 

44

194

Engelen

Bryan

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

45

195

Nilsson

Felix

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

46

201

Manninen

Aki

KTM

FIN

SML

 

47

212

Silander

Emil

Husqvarna

FIN

SML

 

48

216

Sans

Marc

KTM

ESP

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

49

221

Ratsep

Priit

Honda

EST

EMF

 

50

224

Vaatainen

Roope

KTM

FIN

SML

 

51

278

Vermijl

Thomas

KTM

BEL

FMB

GPR Promo MX Team

52

282

Kahrle

Hampus

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

53

297

Gole

Anton

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

Creymert Racing

54

300

Benito Del Barrio

Juan Carlos

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

55

311

Livs

Davis

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

56

312

Casas Cervera

Oriol

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

57

313

Isdraele Romano

Tommaso

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

58

329

Nijenhuis

Luca

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

59

334

Gryning

Mathias

Suzuki

DEN

DMU

 

60

360

Dixon

Nathan

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

61

410

Mägi

Indrek

Kawasaki

EST

EMF

 

62

411

Dercourt

Nicolas

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

BUD racing Kawasaki Monster energy

63

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

SML

 

64

435

Korneliussen

Sam

TM

DEN

DMU

KK/TM Racing Team

65

471

Tarasov

Volodymyr

KTM

UKR

FMU

 

66

499

Drevinskis

Kristers

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

 

67

515

Wilkie

Albie

Honda

GBR

ACU

JTECH Honda

68

577

Pääkkönen

Jaro

Yamaha

FIN

SML

 

69

644

Kouwenberg

Nick

Honda

NED

KNMV

JTECH Honda

70

669

Gavrilov

Kirill

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

71

711

Cottrell

James

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

72

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

73

770

Jakobson

Jan

Kawasaki

EST

EMF

 

74

771

Croci

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

75

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

76

831

Wysocki

Tomasz

KTM

POL

PZM

 

77

872

Imbert

Lucas

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

78

878

Pezzuto

Stefano

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

79

881

Larranaga Olano

Iker

KTM

ESP

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

80

888

Deghi

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

81

968

Bosman

Frederic

Yamaha

BEL

FFM

Tip Top Racing Team

 

EMX85 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX85

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

1

13

 Kasabov

Viktor

KTM

BUL

BMF

2

25

Weckmann

Emil

Honda

FIN

SML

3

33

 Georgiev

Julian

KTM

BUL

BMF

4

36

 Dimitrov

Alex

KTM

BUL

BMF

5

97

Hranic

Nikola

HUSQVARNA

CRO

HMS

6

204

Stauffer

Marcel

KTM

AUT

OSK-OAMTC

7

225

Strubhart

Moreau Brian

KAWASAKI

FRA

FFM

8

232

Capuzzo

Mattia

HUSQVARNA

ITA

FMI

9

270

Guyon

Tom

TM

FRA

FFM

10

273

Mausser

Maks

KTM

SLO

AMZS

11

294

Facca

Alessandro

KTM

ITA

FMI

12

304

Congost

Gerard

KAWASAKI

SPA

RFME

13

312

Oliver

Oriol

KAWASAKI

SPA

RFME

14

317

Benistant

Thibault

HUSQVARNA

FRA

FFM

15

340

Cristino

Kevin

KTM

ITA

FMI

16

401

Dankers

Ravio

KTM

NED

KNMV

17

402

Haarup

Mikkel

KTM

DEN

DMU

18

403

Boegh Damm

Bastian

Kawasaki

DEN

DMU

19

442

Kucherov

Nikita

KAWASAKI

RUS

MFR

20

443

Vesterinen

Matias

KTM

FIN

SML

21

454

Kurvinen

Aleksi

KTM

FIN

SML

22

468

Olsson

Filip

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

23

471

Jonrup

Emil

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

24

472

Elzinga

Rick

KTM

NED

KNMV

25

481

Meuwissen

Raf

KTM

NED

KNMV

26

497

Nagy

Anton

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

27

505

Luning

Arvid

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

28

513

Polak

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

29

520

van Klij

Brian

KAWASAKI

NED

KNMV

30

536

Mills

Christopher

KTM

GBR

ACU

31

572

Pedersen

Rasmus

KTM

DEN

DMU

32

611

Pent

Allar

KTM

EST

EMF

33

617

Pihlak

Egert

KTM

EST

EMF

34

651

Vettik

Meico

HUSQVARNA

EST

EMF

35

652

Kolotushkin

Daniil

KTM

RUS

MFR

36

729

Sazanovets

Artsiom

KTM

BLR

BFMS

37

772

Chura

Oleksandr

SUZUKI

UKR

FMU

38

777

Ozolins

Ralfs

HUSQVARNA

LAT

LaMSF

39

799

Talviku

Jorgen

KTM

EST

EMF

 


EMX65 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST EMX65

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

1

17

Popovici

Marius

KTM

ROM

FRM

2

22

Grozdanov

Dimitar

KTM

BUL

BMF

3

38

Kovacs

Adam

KTM

HUN

MAMS

4

72

Everts

Liam

KTM

BEL

FMB

5

192

Sagmalis

Antonis

KTM

GRE

AMOTOE

6

207

Cazal

Xavier

KTM

FRA

FFM

7

247

Miot

Florian

KTM

FRA

FFM

8

252

Sanchez

Raul

KTM

SPA

RFME

9

298

Russi

Matteo Luigi

KTM

ITA

FMI

10

322

Prugniers

Quentin Marc

KTM

FRA

FFM

11

365

Monne

Adria

KTM

SPA

RFME

12

373

Canet

Edgar

KTM

SPA

RFME

13

405

Bruhn

Lucas

KTM

DEN

DMU

14

408

Smulders

Scott

KTM

NED

KNMV

15

412

Koskinen

Kimi

KTM

FIN

SML

16

423

Karssemakers

Kay

KTM

NED

KNMV

17

437

Venhoda

Martin

KTM

CZE

ACCR

18

441

de Lange

Sem

KTM

NED

KNMV

19

444

Jorgensen

Matti

KTM

DEN

DMU

20

468

Fiedler

Lukas

KTM

GER

DMSB

21

484

Kooiker

Dave

KTM

NED

KNMV

22

519

Jondell

Teddy

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

23

525

Vetrovski

Radek

KTM

CZE

ACCR

24

531

Nickel

Cato

KTM

GER

DMSB

25

532

Piller

Constantin

KTM

GER

DMSB

26

602

Vedluga

Arnas

KTM

UKR

FMU

27

615

Karu

Romeo

KTM

EST

EMF

28

728

Kadorkin

Kiryl

KTM

BLR

BFMS

29

740

Michelis

Martin

KTM

EST

EMF

30

741

Valovich

Daniel

KTM

BLR

BFMS

31

765

Bidzans

Edvards

KTM

LAT

LaMSF

32

771

Popkov

Stepan

Husqvarna

UKR

FMU

33

772

Reisulis

Karlis Alberts

KTM

LAT

LaMSF

34

774

Makhnou

Aleh

KTM

BLR

BFMS

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 6 April 2020 – Infront Moto Racing is excited to inform that popular Dutch television channel 

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 3 April 2020 – Infront Moto Racing is pleased to announce that popular channel MTV Finland

Building a Grand Prix team isn’t something that easy. To become a success, you need to have the right people and have the correct work ethic.

Related news

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 6 April 2020 – Infront Moto Racing is excited to

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 3 April 2020 – Infront Moto Racing is pleased to

Tickets