Entry Lists for the MXGP of Italy in Maggiora

The MXGP and MX2 Entry Lists for the round 9 of 2015 FIM Motocross World Championship, which will take place in Maggiora the 14th June are official and can be found here below together with the entries for round six of the European Championship EMX125 and round 3 of EMX300.

 

MXGP Entry List

 

 ENTRY LIST MXGP

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

2

Villopoto

Ryan

Kawasaki

USA

AMA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

2

9

de Dycker

Ken

KTM

BEL

FMB

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

3

11

Bengtsson

Filip

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

24MX Honda Racing

4

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

5

13

Gijsbertsen

Mike

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

6

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

7

19

Philippaerts

David

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

8

20

Aranda

Gregory

Kawasaki

FRA

DMSB

 

9

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

10

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

11

23

Charlier

Christophe

Honda

FRA

FFM

24MX Honda Racing

12

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

13

25

Desalle

Clement

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

14

28

Rattray

Tyla

Kawasaki

RSA

MSA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

15

39

Guarneri

Davide

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

16

43

De Bortoli

Davide

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Massignani

17

45

Nicholls

Jake

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

18

47

Waters

Todd

Husqvarna

AUS

MA

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

19

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

62 MotoSport

20

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Assomotor Honda

21

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

22

100

Searle

Tommy

KTM

GBR

ACU

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

23

111

Ferris

Dean

Husqvarna

AUS

MA

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

24

120

Soubeyras

Cedric

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Team 2B

25

149

Ullrich

Dennis

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

26

173

Bertuzzo

Pier Filippo

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

27

177

Coates

Paul

Yamaha

GBR

AMA

JK Racing Yamaha

28

183

Frossard

Steven

KTM

FRA

FFM

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

29

214

Zeni

Samuel

Kawasaki

ITA

FMI

 

30

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

31

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

32

289

Irt

Matevz

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

 

33

400

Yamamoto

Kei

Honda

JPN

MFJ

Team Assomotor Honda

34

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

35

644

Kouwenberg

Nick

Honda

NED

KNMV

JTECH Honda

36

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

FSM

Team HRC

37

903

Aubin

Nicolas

Suzuki

FRA

FFM

 

38

991

Watson

Nathan

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

39

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

MX Racing Team

 

MX2 Entry List

 

 

 ENTRY LIST MX2

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Tixier

Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

2

5

Recchia

Nicola

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

3

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

4

7

Graulus

Damon

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

5

15

Bonini

Davide

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

6

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Honda

RUS

MFR

JTECH Honda

7

29

Jacobi

Henry

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

8

30

Hjortmarker

Eddie

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

CEC Scandinavian Racing Sports

9

33

Lieber

Julien

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

10

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

11

51

Getteman

Jens

Honda

BEL

FMB

JTECH Honda

12

59

Tonkov

Aleksandr

Husqvarna

RUS

MFR

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

13

60

Toccaceli

Bryan

Honda

SMR

FSM

Martin Racing Junior Team

14

64

Covington

Thomas

Kawasaki

USA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

15

71

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

16

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

17

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

18

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

19

93

Featherstone

Gradie

Honda

GBR

ACU

 

20

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

21

97

Ivanov

Maykal Grisha

Husqvarna

BUL

QMMF

MX Racing Team

22

99

Anstie

Max

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

23

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

24

122

Lapucci

Nicholas

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

MX Racing Team

25

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

26

132

Kutsar

Karel

KTM

EST

EMF

Sahkar KTM Racing

27

152

Petrov

Petar

Kawasaki

BUL

QMMF

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

28

172

Van doninck

Brent

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

29

189

Bogers

Brian

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

30

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

31

274

Lundgren

Anton

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

MX Racing Team

32

300

Golovkin

Viacheslav

KTM

RUS

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

33

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

34

555

Guryev

Artem

KTM

RUS

MFR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

35

556

Mallet

Simon

Honda

FRA

FFM

 

36

707

Kappel

Robin

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

37

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

38

919

Watson

Ben

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

39

922

Fors

Kevin

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

40

997

Righi

Riccardo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

 

EMX125 Entry List

 

 ENTRY LIST EMX125

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

3

Cislaghi

Davide

TM

ITA

FMI

 

2

9

Baraiolo

Michele

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

3

11

Manucci

Alessandro

TM

ITA

FMI

 

4

16

Cox

Bradley

KTM

RSA

MSA

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

5

17

Martelli

Thomas

Suzuki

ITA

FMI

 

6

19

Zanotti

Andrea

Yamaha

SMR

FSM

DP19 Racing Yamaha

7

22

Facchetti

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team

8

23

Winter

Martin

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Kosak Racing

9

24

Horgmo

Kevin

KTM

NOR

NMF

 

10

29

Agard-Michelsen

Sander

TM

NOR

NMF

 

11

31

Crnkovic

Luka

KTM

CRO

HMS

 

12

32

Conijn

Marcel

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

13

33

Natzke

Josiah

KTM

NZL

FMB

KTM Factory Juniors

14

35

Lentini

Alessandro

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

15

39

Van De Moosdijk

Roan

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

16

44

Mewse

Conrad

KTM

GBR

ACU

KTM Factory Juniors

17

50

Lugana

Paolo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

18

51

Van Ewijk

Sem

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

19

60

Koch

Nico

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

20

61

Prado Garcia

Jorge

KTM

ESP

RFME

KTM Factory Juniors

21

71

Karka

Dovydas

KTM

LTU

LMSF

 

22

77

Kohút

Tomáš

KTM

SVK

SMF

 

23

83

Renkens

Nathan

KTM

BEL

FMB

WZ. RACING

24

88

Notario

Sergi

KTM

ESP

RFME

Team HNHF Racing

25

89

Berto

Thomas

KTM

ITA

FMI

Team Massignani

26

93

Geerts

Jago

KTM

BEL

FMB

Sahkar KTM Racing

27

96

Witlox

Ryan

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

28

97

Olsson

Simon

KTM

SWE

KNMV

 

29

102

Boberg

Emil

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

CEC Scandinavian Racing Sports

30

105

Genot

Cyril

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

31

111

Englund

Eric

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

32

112

Booker

Aaron

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

33

113

Lang

Robin

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

34

117

Pocock

Brett

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

35

118

Rubini

Stephen

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

36

124

Teresak

Jakub

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

37

127

Busca

Christopher

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

38

136

van Kraaij

Noud

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

39

144

Lesiardo

Morgan

TM

ITA

FMI

 

40

147

Sihvonen

Miro

KTM

FIN

SML

DIGA Racing

41

151

Vassel

Dany

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

42

172

Boisrame

Mathys

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha MJC

43

194

Bertuzzi

Nicola

KTM

ITA

FMI

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

44

200

Zonta

Filippo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

MX Racing Team

45

222

Van Roy

Matthias

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

46

253

Pancar

Jan

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

 

47

263

Quarti

Yuri

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

48

270

Chovet

Clarence

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Planks Motorsport

49

276

Rosell Romero

Joan David

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

50

277

Santin de Arteaga

Alex

KTM

ESP

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

51

287

Joris

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

52

299

Griekspoor

Lars

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

53

317

Horsten

Nick

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

54

355

Bianchi

Davide

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

55

472

Meier

Glen

KTM

DEN

DMU

KTM Kosak Racing

56

476

Wegner

Hannes

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

57

485

Savaste

Kim

KTM

FIN

SML

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

58

502

Chetnicki

Gabriel

KTM

POL

PZM

 

59

575

Hammal

Taylor

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

60

623

Chernov

Dmytro

KTM

UKR

FMU

 

61

711

Douglas

Dexter

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

62

715

Guillaume

Bastien

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

63

731

Vendruscolo

Andrea

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

64

783

Toriani

Enzo

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Planks Motorsport

65

821

Bonnaudin

Julien

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Ride on

66

822

Girona

Albert

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

67

838

Ermini

Paolo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

MX Racing Team

68

888

Milec

Luca

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

69

911

Forgiarini

Louis

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

70

919

Simonsson

Christian

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

71

945

Bourdon

Anthony

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha MJC

72

951

Seiler

Nico

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

73

959

Renaux

Maxime

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

74

974

Tamai

Mario

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

75

975

Roussaly

Julien

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

 

 

EMX300 Entry List

 

 ENTRY LIST EMX300

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

12

Gregory

Lewis

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

2

14

Lumina

Nicholas

KTM

ITA

FMI

3MX Team

3

19

Arana

Txomin

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

4

20

Martens

Yentel

Husqvarna

BEL

MUL

 

5

21

Strydom

Damon

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

6

25

Massara

Matteo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

7

27

Vanleeuw

Martin

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

 

8

31

De Santis

Gianmarco

Honda

ITA

FMI

Power Cross Racing

9

36

Moffat

Matthew

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

10

39

Cencioni

Michele

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

Team 505 Racing

11

52

Janssen

Davey

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

12

60

La Scala

Andrea

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

13

64

Damiaens

Dietger

KTM

BEL

FMB

GPR Promo MX Team

14

67

Arzani

Giorgio

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

15

84

Brucart Sanchez

Ramon

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

16

88

Drdaj

Dušan

Yamaha

CZE

ACCR

 

17

100

Musso

Danilo

Suzuki

ITA

FMI

 

18

109

Cencioni

Riccardo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

Team 505 Racing

19

110

Bender

Nicolas

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

20

125

Hool

Michael

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

21

127

Pacini

Micol

TM

ITA

FMI

 

22

142

Lofquist

Franz

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

23

153

Maddii

Marco

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

24

172

Holyoake

Robert

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

25

176

Lepan

Jean Loup

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Tip Top Racing Team

26

198

Kaipanen

Mikael

KTM

FIN

SML

 

27

211

Smet

Joey

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

28

236

Verona

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

29

288

van Hove

Ronny

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

30

306

Lamponi

Marco

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

31

531

Galligari

Francesco

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

32

555

Disetti

Marcello

TM

ITA

FMI

 

33

747

Delnevo

Andrea

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

34

927

Diaz

Aleix

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

35

999

Garcia Güell

Gerard

TM

ESP

RFME

KK/TM Racing Team

 

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

KEGUMS (Latvia) 7 August 2020 – The FIM Motocross World Championship is BACK!

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 6th August 2020 – JM Honda Racing rider Julien Lieber announced yester

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 5 August 2020 – MXGP is back!

At the beginning of the lockdown period, MXGP introduced the #MXGPatHome series featuring lots of live content, including the beloved Studio Show w

Related news

KEGUMS (Latvia) 7 August 2020 – The FIM Motocross World Championship is

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 6th August 2020 – JM Honda Racing rid

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 5 August 2020 – MXGP is back!

Tickets