Entry Lists for the MXGP of The Netherlands

The Entry lists for the MXGP of The Netherlands which will be held in Assen the 27th and 28th August are online.

Together with MXGP and MX2 classes also the Veterans Motocross World Championship and the final round of the Women’s Motocross World Championship and the Honda 150 European Championship will take place

The Honda EMX150 Entry List will be out shortly, while the other entry lists can be found here below :

 

MXGP Entry List

 

 ENTRY LIST MXGP                                                    

 

Nmbr

Surname

@

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

7

Leok

Tanel

KTM

EST

EMF

 

2

9

de Dycker

Ken

Honda

BEL

FMB

24MX Lucas Oil Honda

3

11

Bengtsson

Filip

Suzuki

SWE

SVEMO

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

4

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

5

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

6

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

7

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

8

23

Charlier

Christophe

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

9

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

10

25

Desalle

Clement

Kawasaki

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

11

31

Snow

Alex

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

iFly JK Racing

12

37

Krestinov

Gert

Honda

EST

EMF

 

13

45

Nicholls

Jake

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

14

48

Irt

Peter

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

CDP CORTENUOVA

15

50

Macuks

Toms

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki

16

53

De Waal

Micha-Boy

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

17

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

18

71

Graulus

Damon

Honda

BEL

FMB

24MX Lucas Oil Honda

19

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

20

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

21

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

22

100

Searle

Tommy

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

23

149

Ullrich

Dennis

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

24

151

Kullas

Harri

KTM

EST

EMF

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

25

156

Heidecke

Angus

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

26

177

Jasikonis

Arminas

Suzuki

LTU

DMSB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

27

212

Dewulf

Jeffrey

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

28

221

Ratsep

Priit

Honda

EST

EMF

 

29

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

30

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

31

251

Getteman

Jens

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

32

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

33

400

Yamamoto

Kei

Honda

JPN

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

34

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

35

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

36

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

MUL

Team HRC

37

911

Tixier

Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

38

920

Valentin

Ander

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

F&H Racing Team

39

941

Satink

Rick

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

40

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

MX2 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MX2                                                   

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

2

10

Vlaanderen

Calvin

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

3

14

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

4

15

Bonini

Davide

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

5

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Kawasaki

RUS

MFR

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

6

29

Jacobi

Henry

Honda

GER

DMSB

Honda JTECH

7

40

Zecchina

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

CDP CORTENUOVA

8

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

9

46

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

10

59

Tonkov

Aleksandr

Yamaha

RUS

KNMV

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

11

61

Prado Garcia

Jorge

KTM

ESP

RFME

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

12

64

Covington

Thomas

Husqvarna

USA

AMA

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

13

66

Larranaga Olano

Iker

KTM

ESP

RFME

Creymert Racing

14

75

Roosiorg

Hardi

KTM

EST

EMF

Sahkar KTM Racing

15

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Team Suzuki World MX2

16

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

17

88

van der Vlist

Freek

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

Team HNR GPR PROMO

18

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Team Suzuki World MX2

19

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

20

97

Ivanov

Maykal Grisha

KTM

BUL

QMMF

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

21

98

Vaessen

Bas

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Team Suzuki World MX2

22

99

Anstie

Max

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

23

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

24

107

van Berkel

Lars

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

25

110

Verhaeghe

Alexis

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Team VHR

26

116

Kjer Olsen

Thomas

Husqvarna

DEN

DMU

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

27

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

28

132

Kutsar

Karel

KTM

EST

EMF

 

29

152

Petrov

Petar

Kawasaki

BUL

QMMF

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

30

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

31

172

Van doninck

Brent

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

32

189

Bogers

Brian

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

33

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Honda

ITA

FMI

Honda JTECH

34

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

35

426

Mewse

Conrad

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

36

441

Cislaghi

Davide

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM Silver Action

37

490

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

38

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

39

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

40

991

Lapucci

Nicholas

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

WMX Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST WMX

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

4

de Olde

Tessa

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

2

8

Fontanesi

Kiara

Honda

ITA

FMI

MXFontaRacing Syneco

3

9

Germond

Virginie

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Team Dragon Moto

4

10

de Kruif

Lara

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

5

11

Hoenson

Ilse

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

6

13

Müller

Victoria

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

7

19

Miller

Joanna

KTM

POL

PZM

 

8

25

Fisher

Stacey

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

9

27

Djärf Björklund

Ida

Kawasaki

SWE

SVEMO

 

10

32

MacEachern

Elaine

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

11

33

Berglund

Caroline

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

12

44

Kane

Natalie

KTM

IRL

MCUI

 

13

52

Charroux

Justine

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

14

55

Irmgartz

Kim

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

15

67

Van Der Werff

Britt

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

 

16

71

Verploegh

Demi

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

17

85

Van De Ven

Nancy

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

18

88

Mäkinen

Maarit

Suzuki

FIN

SML

 

19

95

Virtanen

Ria

KTM

FIN

SML

 

20

97

Goezinnen

Demi

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

21

99

Haudoire

Manon

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

22

100

Burgmans

Eline

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

23

111

Borchers

Anne

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

24

114

Lancelot

Livia

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Team One One Four

25

116

Nocera

Francesca

Suzuki

ITA

FMI

 

26

137

Guerber

Lisa

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

27

141

Dam

Line

Honda

DEN

DMU

 

28

143

Stoutjesdijk

Stephanie

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

29

149

Veenstra

Marianne

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

30

151

Duncan

Courtney

Yamaha

NZL

MNZ

 

31

174

Giudici

Giorgia

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

32

178

Goodlad

Amie

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

33

185

Danz

Vanessa

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

34

188

van der Vlist

Shana

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

35

193

Braam

Kimberley

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

36

226

Östlund

Frida

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

37

274

Verstappen

Amandine

KTM

BEL

FMB

KTM Silver Action

38

290

Denis

Mathilde

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

39

325

Andersen

Sara

Yamaha

DEN

DMU

 

40

326

Elema

Larissa

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

41

386

Muilwijk

Lianne

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

42

423

Papenmeier

Larissa

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

43

555

Dahl

Emelie

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

44

612

Selebo

Mathea

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

45

703

Dalgaard

Julie

Honda

DEN

DMU

 

46

734

Goncalves

Joana

Yamaha

POR

FMP

 

47

751

Van De Velde

Jessica

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

48

827

Hatao

Juri

Kawasaki

JPN

MFJ

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

49

964

van Wordragen

Nicky

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

50

974

Lehmann

Janina

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

 

VMX Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST VMX                                                   

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Nilsson

Mats

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

2

2

Wheeler

Brian

Honda

GBR

ACU

 

3

3

Woldendorp

Paul

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

4

4

Vorstenbosch

Gert-Jan

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

5

7

Kozlovskis

Leons

Suzuki

LAT

LAMSF

 

6

8

Vlcek

Marek

Yamaha

CZE

ACCR

 

7

9

Adriaanse

Thomas

Honda

NED

MUL

 

8

10

Dijkstra

Tjipko

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

9

12

Deligne

Eddy

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

10

18

Ravaglia

Cristian

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

11

22

Olaussen

Erling

Yamaha

NOR

NMF

 

12

25

Massara

Matteo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

13

30

Groot

Marc

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

14

31

Bergsma

Peter

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

15

33

Thowsen

Björn Helge

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

16

42

Schoonebeek

Bart

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

 

17

44

Lackner

Christoph

KTM

AUT

OeAMTC

 

18

62

Meroli

Roberto

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM Silver Action

19

65

Arts

Ruud

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

20

67

Laine

Tommi

Suzuki

FIN

SML

 

21

68

Puustrom

Roy

Honda

EST

EMF

 

22

74

Aberg

Tommy

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

23

77

van Grinsven

Ton

TM

NED

KNMV

 

24

81

De Brujin

Frank

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

25

84

van Loon

Frank

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

26

121

Forsell

Robert

Kawasaki

SWE

SVEMO

 

27

122

Hendrickx

Erwin

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

28

127

Sigmans

Ralph

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

29

132

Bazin

Thierry

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

30

151

Roijakkers

Jeroen

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

31

159

Virtanen

Pasi

KTM

FIN

SML

 

32

168

Fusconi

Enrico

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

 

33

177

Buitenhuis

Peter

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

GJV racing

34

181

Cartier

Loic

Honda

FRA

FFM

 

35

190

Strzelecki

Dariusz

KTM

POL

PZM

JD 191 KTM Racing Team

36

191

Saubion

Bruno

Honda

FRA

FFM

 

37

200

Mercer

Phil

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

38

228

van Hove

Ronny

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

39

233

Wiik

Alexander

KTM

FIN

SML

 

40

242

Gajser

Bogomir

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

41

284

Hofstede

Klaas

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

42

288

Van Der Vlist

Jan

Kawasaki

NED

LAMSF

 

43

330

Lauren

Heigo

Yamaha

EST

EMF

 

44

450

Larsen

Tom

Kawasaki

DEN

DMU

 

45

476

Mankinen

Antti

Yamaha

NOR

SML

 

46

511

Liljenberg

Mac

Suzuki

SWE

SVEMO

 

47

711

Langenberg

Danny

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

48

728

Ciampi

Antonio

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

49

901

Van Der Wijk

Marcel

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

50

927

van Klinken

Erik

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

Australian Kyle Webster (JM Honda Racing) got caught up in a first corner pile-up in Sunday’s race one which resulted in a shoulde

LOMMEL (Belgium) 20 October 2020 – The European Championship have concluded another race day here in Lommel, Belgium, this time for the round of Li

LOMMEL (Belgium) 19 October 2020 – The FIM Motocross World Championship is back with another mid-week special, this time with the

LOMMEL (Belgium) 19 October 2020 – One down, two more to go, as the FIM Motocross World Championship continues the fun in the sand

Related news

Australian Kyle Webster (JM Honda Racing) got caught up in a first corner pile-u

LOMMEL (Belgium) 20 October 2020 – The European Championship have concluded another race day here

LOMMEL (Belgium) 19 October 2020 – The FIM Motocross World Championship is back

Tickets