Entry Lists for the MXGP of Switzerland Presented by iXS

The Entry lists for the MXGP of Switzerland Presented by iXS which will take place in Frauenfeld-Gachnang the upcoming weekend are online.

Together with the MXGP and MX2 classes, the European Championships EMX250, EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing, the Honda EMX150 Championship and the Women’s Motocross World Championship will be taking place.

Please find here below the Official Entry Lists.

 

MXGP Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MXGP                                                     

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

7

Leok

Tanel

KTM

EST

EMF

 

2

11

Bengtsson

Filip

Suzuki

SWE

SVEMO

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

3

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

4

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

5

19

Philippaerts

David

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

6

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

7

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

8

23

Charlier

Christophe

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

9

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

10

25

Desalle

Clement

Kawasaki

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

11

31

Snow

Alex

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

iFly JK Racing

12

32

Potisek

Milko

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Tip Top MP32 Racing Team

13

37

Krestinov

Gert

Honda

EST

EMF

 

14

45

Nicholls

Jake

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

15

48

Irt

Peter

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

CDP CORTENUOVA

16

50

Macuks

Toms

Kawasaki

LAT

LAMSF

Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki

17

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

18

71

Graulus

Damon

Honda

BEL

FMB

24MX Lucas Oil Honda

19

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

20

78

Furlato

Yves

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

21

82

Baumgartner

Andy

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

22

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

23

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

24

100

Searle

Tommy

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

25

149

Ullrich

Dennis

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

26

151

Kullas

Harri

KTM

EST

EMF

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

27

153

Maddii

Marco

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

28

156

Heidecke

Angus

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

29

173

Bertuzzo

Pier Filippo

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

30

177

Jasikonis

Arminas

Suzuki

LTU

DMSB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

31

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

32

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

33

251

Getteman

Jens

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

34

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

35

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

36

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

37

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

MUL

Team HRC

38

911

Tixier

Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

 39

920

Valentin

Ander

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

F&H Racing Team

 40

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

MX2 Entry List

 

ENTRY LIST MX2                                                   

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

4

Ferrandis

Dylan

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

2

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

3

10

Vlaanderen

Calvin

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

4

14

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

5

15

Bonini

Davide

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

6

29

Jacobi

Henry

Honda

GER

DMSB

Honda JTECH

7

40

Zecchina

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

CDP CORTENUOVA

8

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

9

46

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

10

59

Tonkov

Aleksandr

Yamaha

RUS

KNMV

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

11

61

Prado Garcia

Jorge

KTM

ESP

RFME

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

12

64

Covington

Thomas

Husqvarna

USA

AMA

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

13

66

Larranaga Olano

Iker

KTM

ESP

RFME

Creymert Racing

14

75

Roosiorg

Hardi

KTM

EST

EMF

Sahkar KTM Racing

15

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Team Suzuki World MX2

16

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

17

88

van der Vlist

Freek

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

Team HNR GPR PROMO

18

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Team Suzuki World MX2

19

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

20

97

Ivanov

Maykal Grisha

KTM

BUL

QMMF

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

21

99

Anstie

Max

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

22

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

23

116

Kjer Olsen

Thomas

Husqvarna

DEN

DMU

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

24

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

25

152

Petrov

Petar

Kawasaki

BUL

QMMF

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

26

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

27

172

Van doninck

Brent

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

28

189

Bogers

Brian

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

29

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Honda

ITA

FMI

Honda JTECH

30

250

Flury

Cyrille

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

TEAM DIGA-Procross

31

281

Notsuka

Chihiro

Honda

JPN

MFJ

Honda Gariboldi

32

301

Takenaka

Junya

Suzuki

JPN

MFJ

Team Suzuki World MX2

33

311

Freidig

Loris

Husqvarna

SUI

FMS

 

34

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

35

426

Mewse

Conrad

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

36

441

Cislaghi

Davide

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM Silver Action

37

490

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

38

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Martin Racing Junior Team

39

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

40

991

Lapucci

Nicholas

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

WMX Entry list

 

ENTRY LIST WMX                                                 

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

8

Fontanesi

Kiara

Honda

ITA

FMI

MXFontaRacing Syneco

2

9

Germond

Virginie

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Team Dragon Moto

3

18

Brown

Madison

Yamaha

AUS

MA

 

4

19

Miller

Joanna

KTM

POL

PZM

 

5

21

Demaria

Yvana

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Team One One Four

6

25

Fisher

Stacey

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

7

26

Allinger

Carmen

Kawasaki

GER

DMSB

 

8

33

Berglund

Caroline

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

9

52

Charroux

Justine

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

10

55

Irmgartz

Kim

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

11

67

Van Der Werff

Britt

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

 

12

85

Van De Ven

Nancy

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

13

90

Keller

Sandra

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

14

93

Parrini

Floriana

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

15

96

Schwitz

Ramona

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

16

97

Goezinnen

Demi

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

17

99

Haudoire

Manon

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

18

100

Burgmans

Eline

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

19

111

Borchers

Anne

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

20

114

Lancelot

Livia

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Team One One Four

21

116

Nocera

Francesca

Suzuki

ITA

FMI

 

22

131

Montini

Giorgia

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

23

137

Guerber

Lisa

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

24

141

Dam

Line

Honda

DEN

DMU

 

25

143

Stoutjesdijk

Stephanie

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

26

146

van der Wekken

Britt

KTM

NED

FMB

 

27

150

Peyssard

Julie

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

 

28

151

Duncan

Courtney

Yamaha

NZL

MNZ

 

29

168

Kaas

Nina

Honda

GER

DMSB

 

30

174

Giudici

Giorgia

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

31

178

Goodlad

Amie

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

32

185

Danz

Vanessa

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

33

188

van der Vlist

Shana

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

34

193

Braam

Kimberley

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

35

237

Abel

Celine

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

 

36

274

Verstappen

Amandine

KTM

BEL

FMB

KTM Silver Action

37

290

Denis

Mathilde

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

 

38

325

Andersen

Sara

Yamaha

DEN

DMU

 

39

366

Schmidt

Chelsea Virgina

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

40

386

Muilwijk

Lianne

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

41

423

Papenmeier

Larissa

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

42

703

Dalgaard

Julie

Honda

DEN

DMU

 

43

734

Goncalves

Joana

Yamaha

POR

FMP

 

44

751

Van De Velde

Jessica

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

45

777

Guryeva

Ekaterina

KTM

RUS

MFR

 

46

787

Froment

Amandine

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

47

844

Seiler

Celine

Sherco

SUI

FMS

 

48

974

Lehmann

Janina

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

 

EMX250 Entry List

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

2

Zonta

Filippo

Honda

ITA

FMI

Honda JTECH

2

4

Leijtens

Eric

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

Jezyk Racing Team

3

5

Wouts

Kevin

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

4

16

Cox

Bradley

KTM

RSA

MSA

KTM DIGA Junior Racing

5

18

Steffen

Enzo

Honda

SUI

FMS

 

6

19

Van Heugten

Roy

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

 

7

26

Koch

Tom

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

 

8

28

Kratzer

Michael

KTM

AUT

OeAMTC

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

9

30

De Jong

Rene

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

10

33

Natzke

Josiah

KTM

NZL

FMB

KTM Factory Juniors

11

41

Kahro

Erki

KTM

EST

EMF

 

12

46

Pons

Nil

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

13

70

Fernandez

Ruben

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

F&H Racing Team

14

80

Bengtson

Ken

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

15

83

Renkens

Nathan

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

16

86

Beaton

Jed

Yamaha

AUS

MA

 

17

94

Adams

Nicholas

Honda

RSA

MSA

Honda JTECH

18

98

Vaessen

Bas

Suzuki

NED

KNMV

Team Suzuki World MX2

19

99

Neugebauer

Filip

Kawasaki

CZE

DMSB

 

20

101

Sabulis

Karlis

Yamaha

LAT

LAMSF

 

21

124

Ubach

Simeo

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

22

142

Haavisto

Jere

Husqvarna

FIN

SML

 

23

144

Lesiardo

Morgan

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

24

147

Sihvonen

Miro

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM DIGA Junior Racing

25

167

Bolink

Mike

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

26

172

Boisrame

Mathys

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Tip Top MP32 Racing Team

27

173

Norris

Luke

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

28

184

Bres

Natanael

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

29

197

Arbini

Gabriele

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

30

217

Ekerold

Stefan

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

31

226

Lundgren

Anton

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

32

262

Stender

Mike

Suzuki

GER

DMSB

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

33

275

Furbetta

Joakin

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

34

288

Brumann

Cyrill

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

35

297

Gole

Anton

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

36

334

Gryning

Mathias

KTM

DEN

DMU

 

37

411

Dercourt

Nicolas

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

38

457

Sanayei

Darian

Kawasaki

USA

AMA

BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki

39

472

Meier

Glen

KTM

DEN

DMU

KTM Kosak Racing

40

501

Scheiwiller

Cyrill

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

41

571

Schoch

David

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

42

594

Auberson

Kevin

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

43

611

Reynisson

Eythor

Kawasaki

ISL

MSI

Vamo Racing Team

44

644

Kouwenberg

Nick

Honda

NED

KNMV

Honda JTECH

45

651

Tinkler

Kade

Kawasaki

CAN

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

46

711

Cottrell

James

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

47

754

Bjerregaard

Nichlas

Yamaha

DEN

DMU

 

48

902

Auberson

Killian

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

49

959

Renaux

Maxime

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

50

977

Kohut

Tomas

KTM

SVK

SMF

KTM Kosak Racing

 

EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Entry List

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

2

Chanton

Maurice

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

2

4

Stauffer

Marcel

KTM

AUT

OeAMTC

 

3

9

Zanotti

Andrea

KTM

SMR

FSM

 

4

10

Dankers

Raivo

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

5

11

Manucci

Alessandro

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

6

22

Facchetti

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team

7

27

Tressler

Slade

Yamaha

USA

ACU

GL12 Racing

8

29

Agard-Michelsen

Sander

TM

NOR

NMF

 

9

31

Crnkovic

Luka

Yamaha

CRO

AMZS

APJ Racing Team

10

32

Conijn

Marcel

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

11

38

Verhelst

Tallon

KTM

BEL

FMB

Creymert Racing

12

39

Van De Moosdijk

Roan

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

DP19 Racing Yamaha

13

41

Tompa

Krisztian

Yamaha

ROU

FRM

 

14

50

Lugana

Paolo

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

15

71

Mills

Christopher

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

16

77

Buitenhuis

Kevin

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

17

81

Meuwissen

Raf

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

18

88

Notario

Sergi

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

19

93

Geerts

Jago

KTM

BEL

FMB

Sahkar KTM Racing

20

99

Staszkiewicz

Szymon

KTM

POL

PZM

 

21

104

Sydow

Jeremy

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

22

111

Hofer

Rene

KTM

AUT

OeAMTC

 

23

120

van der Klij

Brian

TM

NED

KNMV

 

24

122

Ciabatti

Lorenzo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

25

124

Teresak

Jakub

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

26

153

Wolf

Flavio

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

27

201

Pichon

Zachary

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha MJC

28

225

Strubhart Moreau

Brian

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki

29

228

Scuteri

Emilio

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

30

244

Buelow

Max

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

31

248

Bompar

Ludovic

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

32

253

Pancar

Jan

Yamaha

SLO

AMZS

 

33

263

Quarti

Yuri

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

34

313

Polak

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

KTM DIGA Junior Racing

35

324

Charlier

Maxime

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

 

36

371

Anton Costas

Joel

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

 

37

374

Oteri

Gabriele

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

SDM Racing

38

403

Boegh Damm

Bastian

KTM

DEN

DMU

GPR Promo MX Team

39

468

Olsson

Filip

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

40

485

Savaste

Kim

Kawasaki

FIN

SML

BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki

41

505

Lüning

Arvid

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

Team Grizzly-Resa-Yamaha

42

517

Gifting

Isak

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

43

699

Fiebig

Pascal

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

44

720

Goupillon

Pierre

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

45

722

Haarup

Mikkel

Husqvarna

DEN

DMU

IceOne Husqvarna Racing

46

772

Kooij

Jarni

KTM

BEL

FMB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

47

822

Girona

Albert

KTM

ESP

RFME

 

48

911

Kytonen

Roni

Husqvarna

FIN

SML

 

49

974

Tamai

Mario

TM

ITA

FMI

 

50

999

Elzinga

Rick

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

Yamaha MJC

 

Honda EMX150 Entry List

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Weckman

Emil

Honda

FIN

SML

 

2

3

Vesilind

Henry

Honda

EST

EMF

 

3

7

Moen

Rasmus

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

4

10

Adamo

Andrea

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

5

15

Mawhinney

Ryan

Honda

GBR

MCUI

 

6

16

Scott

Cullen

Honda

RSA

ACU

 

7

18

Ambjörnson

Leopold

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

8

21

Kessen

Nyls

Honda

BEL

FMB

 

9

27

Fredriksen

Hakon

Honda

NOR

NMF

 

10

30

Bours

Alexandre

Honda

BEL

FMB

 

11

38

Bonifacio

Andrea

Honda

ITA

FMI

 

12

41

Grajwoda

Jimmy

Honda

FRA

FFM

 

13

44

Miguel Hernansanz

Alejandro

Honda

ESP

RFME

 

14

45

Jungmann

Pascal

Honda

GER

DMSB

 

15

47

Outeiro

Luis

Honda

POR

FMP

 

16

50

Rosell

Carles

Honda

ESP

RFME

 

17

60

Jorgensen

Carl

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

18

62

Kasatkin

Maksim

Honda

RUS

MFR

 

19

64

Roca

Oriol

Honda

ESP

RFME

 

20

66

Nordström Graaf

Anton

Honda

SWE

SVEMO

 

21

67

Martinez

Yago

Honda

ESP

RFME

 

22

70

Sammut

Tobias

Honda

GBR

ACU

 

23

72

Scott

James

Honda

NZL

MNZ

 

24

77

Pilorget

Lenaic

Honda

FRA

FFM

 

25

83

Lane

Ethan

Honda

GBR

RFME

 

26

92

Kjær

Rasmus

Honda

DEN

DMU

 

27

94

Hermans

Senne

Honda

BEL

FMB

 

 

 

Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – The 74th edition of the Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations saw the qualifying

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – During a press conference held in Mantova, Italy at the 2021 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – After the announcement of Antonio Cairoli’s retirement at the end of the 2021 racing season, a special press co

MANTOVA (Italy) 24 September 2021 – The 2021 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations has officially kick-started in Mantova, Italy

Related news

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – During a press conference held in Mantova, Italy at the

MANTOVA (Italy) 25 September 2021 – After the announcement of Antonio Cairoli’s retirement at the

MANTOVA (Italy) 24 September 2021 – The biggest, historic, and most prestigious annual event for

Tickets