MXGP of Great Britain Entry Lists

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 25 January 2022 – MXGP is pleased to share the official entry lists for the MXGP of Great Britain, the opening round of the 2022 FIM Motocross World Championship which is set to take place in just a few weeks’ time at the Matterley Basin circuit on the 19/20 of February!

The schedule of the weekend races will also return to a full two-day program, with MXGP and MX2 classes actions running also on Saturday with free and time practice plus qualification races while and the Warm up and the two main races will be running on Sunday. The support classes races will be split between Saturday and Sunday at every event.

You can find the official entry lists below:

 

MXGP Entry List

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 1 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
2 3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA FFM Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
3 7 Jasikonis Arminas Yamaha LTU LMSF Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
4 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
5 14 Beaton Jed Kawasaki AUS MA F&H Kawasaki Racing Team
6 16 Paturel Benoit Honda FRA FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
7 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer KTM DEN DMU DIGA PROCROSS KTM RACING
8 29 Jacobi Henry Honda GER DMSB JM Honda Racing
9 32 Van doninck Brent Yamaha BEL FMB Riley Racing
10 41 Jonass Pauls Husqvarna LAT LAMSF Standing Construct Husqvarna Factory Racing Team
11 43 Evans Mitchell Honda AUS MA Team HRC
12 46 Pootjes Davy Honda NED KNMV JWR Honda Racing
13 61 Prado Jorge GASGAS ESP RFME Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
14 70 Fernandez Ruben Honda ESP RFME Honda 114 Motorsports
15 75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar Racing
16 77 Lupino Alessandro Beta ITA FMI BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
17 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Beta BEL FMB BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
18 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
19 92 Guillod Valentin Yamaha SUI FMS iXS MXGP Team
20 115 Dickinson Ashton KTM GBR ACU  
21 128 Monticelli Ivo Honda ITA FMI JM Honda Racing
22 161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
23 183 Locurcio Lorenzo KTM VEN FMV JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
24 189 Bogers Brian Husqvarna NED KNMV Standing Construct Husqvarna Factory Racing Team
25 211 Lapucci Nicholas Fantic ITA FMI Fantic Factory Team Maddii
26 226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
27 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
28 259 Coldenhoff Glenn Yamaha NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
29 303 Forato Alberto GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
30 747 Cervellin Michele KTM ITA FMI MRT Racing Team KTM
31 911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM JT911 KTM racing team
32 919 Watson Ben Kawasaki GBR ACU Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
33 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP

 

MX2 Entry List

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 11 Haarup Mikkel Kawasaki DEN DMU Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
2 20 Hammal Taylor Kawasaki GBR ACU Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
3 22 Facchetti Gianluca KTM ITA FMI KTM Beddini MX2
4 24 Horgmo Kevin Kawasaki NOR NMF F&H Kawasaki Racing Team
5 26 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO Riley Racing
6 28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
7 33 Karssemakers Kay KTM NED KNMV Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
8 35 Bonacorsi Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI  
9 38 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
10 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
11 44 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV  
12 48 Collings Adam KTM GBR ACU  
13 51 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM
14 72 Everts Liam KTM BEL FMB DIGA PROCROSS KTM RACING
15 74 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
16 80 Adamo Andrea GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
17 87 Brumann Kevin Yamaha SUI FMS iXS MXGP Team
18 93 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
20 101 Guadagnini Mattia GASGAS ITA FMI Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
21 104 Sydow Jeremy KTM GER DMSB Raths Motorsports
22 122 Mc Lellan Camden KTM RSA KNMV TBS Conversions Racing Team
23 125 Weckman Emil Honda FIN SML TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
24 181 Vander Auwera Julian Kawasaki BEL FMB Everest Racing Team
25 192 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU  
26 198 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
27 224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
28 253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS TEM JP253
29 300 Ludwig Noah KTM GER DMSB Becker Racing
30 313 Polak Petr Honda CZE ACCR JM Honda Racing
31 338 Olsson Filip Husqvarna SWE SVEMO Powerbyjjracingteam
32 368 Nilsson Samuel KTM ESP RFME KTM RACESTORE MX2
33 403 Boegh Damm Bastian KTM DEN DMU WZ RACING TEAM
34 426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU  
35 516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
36 517 Gifting Isak KTM SWE SVEMO Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee

 

EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Entry List

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 2 Skovbjerg Nicolai Yamaha DEN DMU  
2 6 Escandell Elias GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
3 10 Macri Giorgio GASGAS ITA FMI  
4 21 Mariani Nathan KTM ITA FMI  
5 43 Lusis Roberts KTM LAT LAMSF Sturm STC Racing Team
6 44 Hopkins George GASGAS GBR ACU  
7 47 Reisulis Karlis Alberts Yamaha LAT LAMSF Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC
8 73 Zanchi Ferruccio Yamaha ITA FMI Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC
9 79 Salvini Nicola Yamaha ITA FMI JK Racing Yamaha
10 88 Russi Matteo Luigi KTM ITA FMI Tech 32
11 97 Mancini Simone KTM ITA FMI KTM RACESTORE MX2
12 100 Caneele Tom Yamaha FRA FFM  
13 101 ten Kate Mirco KTM NED KNMV  
14 110 Paat Richard KTM EST EMF  
15 111 Knuiman Damian KTM NED KNMV  
16 123 Peklaj Jaka Husqvarna SLO AMZS SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
17 155 Verburgh Troy GASGAS BEL FMB F4E GASGAS Racing Team
18 172 Valk Cas Fantic NED KNMV Fantic Factory Team Maddii
19 238 Brunet Tom KTM FRA FFM Team VRT KTM Veritise
20 262 Spano Lucas KTM ITA FMI  
21 301 Vampa Noah Yamaha FRA FFM Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC
22 305 Gallego Antonio GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
23 317 Valin Mathis GASGAS FRA FFM  
24 321 Traversini Alessandro KTM ITA FMI  
25 326 Beaney Wal KTM GBR ACU  
26 336 Aglietti Lorenzo Husqvarna ITA FMI  
27 373 Canet Edgar GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
28 401 Van Drunen Lotte KTM NED KNMV  
29 410 Barker James KTM GBR ACU  
30 418 Mansikkamäki Saku Husqvarna FIN SML  
31 419 Brookes Joe KTM GBR ACU  
32 422 Heyman Charlie KTM GBR ACU  
33 428 Obenland Henry KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
34 432 Van Erp Ivano Yamaha NED KNMV Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC
35 436 Callens Tias Husqvarna BEL FMB  
36 446 Petit Adrien Yamaha FRA FFM JK Racing Yamaha
37 451 Mikula Julius KTM CZE ACCR  
38 456 Colmer Ollie KTM GBR ACU  
39 457 Neunzling Paul KTM GER DMSB  
40 479 Marek Vitezslav KTM CZE ACCR  
41 480 Hindersson Kasimir Yamaha FIN SML MotoXchange / Gasgas motorsport powered by DVS rac
42 494 Werner Maximilian KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
43 496 Blomme Noam KTM BEL KNMV  
44 512 De Waele Uwe Husqvarna BEL FMB  
45 522 Boughen Ashton KTM GBR ACU  
46 611 Kokins Markuss Husqvarna LAT LAMSF  
47 612 Parn Joosep KTM EST EMF  
48 716 Zanocz Noel KTM HUN FMI  
49 717 Fueri Alexis Fantic FRA FFM Fantic Factory Team Maddii
50 772 Reisulis Janis Martins KTM LAT LAMSF  
51 919 Ernecker Maximilian Husqvarna AUT AMF  
52 961 Frisk August KTM SWE SVEMO  

 

EMXOpen Entry List

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 3 Borz Luca Honda ITA FMI  
2 6 Grimshaw Tom Husqvarna GBR ACU  
3 20 Putnam Ben Husqvarna GBR ACU  
4 21 Silander Emil GASGAS FIN SML  
5 24 van Orsouw Jordy KTM NED KNMV  
6 25 Law Jamie Husqvarna GBR ACU  
7 27 Mills Christopher KTM GBR KNMV  
8 30 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV  
9 34 De Waal Micha-Boy GASGAS NED KNMV  
10 43 De Bortoli Davide Honda ITA FMI  
11 46 Newbould Koby KTM GBR ACU  
12 53 Jost Simon KTM SVK SMF Osicka MX Team
13 60 Anderson Brad Honda GBR ACU  
14 64 Baauw Rutger GASGAS NED KNMV  
15 77 Gasiunas Nojus KTM LTU LMSF  
16 82 Cole Charlie Husqvarna GBR ACU  
17 83 Maylin Brice Husqvarna FRA FFM  
18 88 Drdaj Dušan GASGAS CZE ACCR  
19 94 Van der Mierden Sven GASGAS NED KNMV  
20 95 Thornhill Daniel Yamaha GBR ACU  
21 118 Van Mechelen Joel KTM NED KNMV  
22 160 Kritikos Manolis KTM GRE AMOTOE  
23 188 van der Vlist Freek KTM NED KNMV  
24 190 Benstead Luke Husqvarna GBR ACU  
25 200 Zonta Filippo GASGAS ITA FMI  
26 211 Ashwell Jayden Boyd GASGAS ZIM ACU  
27 237 Cowie Sam Yamaha GBR ACU  
28 244 Buelow Max KTM GER DMSB Raths Motorsports
29 251 Getteman Jens GASGAS BEL FMB F4E GASGAS Racing Team
30 260 Koch Nico KTM GER DMSB  
31 271 Vasicek Stanislav Husqvarna CZE ACCR  
32 351 Oxelmark Jeff Honda SWE SVEMO JWR Honda Racing
33 377 Krc Martin KTM CZE ACCR Osicka MX Team
34 410 Whittle Declan GASGAS GBR ACU  
35 424 Schepers Wesley Honda NED KNMV  
36 433 Lindsay Jack Husqvarna GBR ACU  
37 437 Venhoda Martin Husqvarna CZE ACCR  
38 520 Clochet Jimmy Honda FRA FFM  
39 521 Szvoboda Bence KTM HUN MAMS  
40 622 Di Marziantonio Gianluca KTM ITA FMI  
41 766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF Raths Motorsports
42 771 Croci Simone Husqvarna ITA FMI  
43 802 Gerber Benjamin Husqvarna FRA FFM  
44 822 Bolink Mike KTM NED KNMV  
45 831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
46 859 Peter Vincent KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
47 860 La Scala Andrea KTM ITA FMI  

 

There’s still time to get your hands on tickets for the event as we gear-up for another epic season to welcome back the FIM Motocross World Championship! Get your tickets HERE!

Go VIP at the Opening event of the 2022 MXGP Season by clicking HERE

Author: 
Infront Moto Racing

News

Pages

Infront Moto Racing is pleased to inform that the 2024 Travel Guide for the MXGP of Patagonia - Argentina is now available and can

TC222 The Legend - The first movie produced by MXGP will be launched on the 1st of March on MXGP-TV.com.  What an exciting news for moto

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory rider Thibault Benistant is very much in the picture when it comes to contenders fo

Related news

Infront Moto Racing is pleased to inform that the 2024 Travel Guide for the MXGP of Patag

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 22 February 2024 – Infront Moto Racing is deligh