MXGP, MX2 and WMX Entry Lists for the MXGP of Europe

The FIM Motocross World Championship and the FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship series are ready for their European debut next weekend 27th and 28th March in Valkenswaard.

The MXGP, MX2 and WMX Entry Lists for the MXGP of Europe are official and available here below.

 

MXGP Entry List

No Rider   Motorcycle Nat. Fed.   Team
7 Leok Tanel KTM EST EMF  
8 Townley Ben Suzuki NZL MNZ Team Suzuki World MXGP
11 Bengtsson Filip Suzuki SWE SVEMO Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base
12 Nagl Maximilian Husqvarna GER DMSB Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
19 Philippaerts David Yamaha ITA FMI DP19 Racing Yamaha
22 Strijbos Kevin Suzuki BEL FMB Team Suzuki World MXGP
23 Charlier Christophe Husqvarna FRA FFM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR ACU Wilvo Virus Performance KTM
25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
31 Snow Alex Yamaha GBR ACU iFly JK Racing
32 Potisek Milko Yamaha FRA FFM Tip Top MP32 Racing Team
37 Krestinov Gert Honda EST EMF  
44 Banks-Browne Elliott Yamaha GBR ACU  
45 Nicholls Jake Husqvarna GBR ACU Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM
50 Macuks Toms Kawasaki LAT LAMSF Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS  
77 Lupino Alessandro Honda ITA FMI Team Honda Red Moto
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
90 Triest Nick KTM BEL FMB  
92 Guillod Valentin Yamaha SUI FMS Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
149 Ullrich Dennis KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
151 Kullas Harri KTM EST EMF KTM Sarholz Racing Team
156 Heidecke Angus KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
177 Jasikonis Arminas Kawasaki LTU DMSB  
212 Dewulf Jeffrey Honda BEL FMB KMP-HONDA REPSOL RACING
222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Honda Gariboldi
259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
400 Yamamoto Kei Honda JPN FMI Team Honda Red Moto
430 Malin Valtteri KTM FIN SML KTM Sarholz Racing Team
461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
600 Ivanovs Davis Yamaha LAT LAMSF  
685 Lenoir Steven Honda FRA FFM  
704 Wilde Ashley Yamaha GBR ACU  
777 Bobryshev Evgeny Honda RUS MUL Team HRC
911 Tixier Jordi Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
920 Valentin Ander Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
999 Goncalves Rui Husqvarna POR FMP NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

MX2 Entry List

No Rider   Motorcycle Nat. Fed. Team
6 Paturel Benoit Yamaha FRA FFM Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team
10 Vlaanderen Calvin KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
14 Valente Christopher KTM SUI FMS Marchetti Racing Team KTM
15 Bonini Davide Husqvarna ITA FMI SDM Racing
18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Kawasaki RUS MFR Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
29 Jacobi Henry Honda GER DMSB Honda JTECH
40 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI CDP CORTENUOVA
41 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
43 De Bortoli Davide Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna
46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
53 De Waal Micha-Boy Kawasaki NED KNMV  
59 Tonkov Aleksandr Yamaha RUS KNMV Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha
64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA AMA Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
66 Larranaga
Olano
Iker KTM ESP RFME Creymert Racing
71 Graulus Damon Honda BEL FMB Honda JTECH
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
79 Corneth Jaap Yamaha NED KNMV Jimmy Joe
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
88 van der Vlist Freek Kawasaki NED KNMV Team HNR GPR PROMO
91 Seewer Jeremy Suzuki SUI FMS Team Suzuki World MX2
95 Justs Roberts KTM LAT LAMSF HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
97 Ivanov Maykal Grisha KTM BUL QMMF Marchetti Racing Team KTM
99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
101 Zaragoza Jorge Honda ESP RFME Honda Gariboldi
107 van Berkel Lars Husqvarna NED KNMV  
110 Verhaeghe Alexis Kawasaki FRA FFM Team VHR
132 Kutsar Karel KTM EST EMF  
152 Petrov Petar Kawasaki BUL QMMF Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha
172 Van doninck Brent Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
189 Bogers Brian KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
223 Tropepe Giuseppe Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna
251 Getteman Jens KTM BEL FMB KTM Silver Action
321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
338 Herbreteau David Honda FRA FFM Honda Gariboldi
474 Boulard Bryan Kawasaki BEL FFM Team VHR
490 Mataro Vilar Francesc Yamaha ESP RFME Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube
747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Martin Racing Junior Team
831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD 191 KTM Racing Team
919 Watson Ben Husqvarna GBR ACU Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

 

WMX Entry List

No Rider   Motorcycle Nat. Fed. Team
8 Fontanesi Kiara Honda ITA FMI  
2 Karlsson Sandra Kawasaki SWE SVEMO  
7 Bergkvist Amanda KTM SWE SVEMO  
8 Fontanesi Kiara Honda ITA FMI MXFontaRacing Syneco
9 Germond Virginie Suzuki SUI FMS Team Dragon Moto
10 de Kruif Lara KTM NED KNMV  
18 Brown Madison Yamaha AUS MA  
19 Miller Joanna KTM POL PZM  
25 Fisher Stacey KTM GBR ACU  
26 Allinger Carmen Kawasaki GER DMSB  
44 Kane Natalie KTM IRL MCUI  
45 Haans Gwenda Husqvarna NED KNMV  
52 Charroux Justine Yamaha FRA FFM  
55 Irmgartz Kim Suzuki GER DMSB  
62 Hofseth
Pedersen
Madelen Yamaha NOR NMF  
67 Van Der Wer ff  Britt Suzuki NED KNMV  
85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha NED KNMV  
86 Moore Jessica KTM AUS MA  
92 Koning Mandy Honda NED KNMV  
93 Parrini Floriana Honda ITA FMI  
97 Goezinnen Demi Yamaha NED KNMV Jimmy Joe
99 Haudoire Manon Yamaha FRA FFM  
100 Burgmans Eline KTM NED KNMV  
110 Laier Stephanie KTM GER DMSB  
111 Borchers Anne Suzuki GER DMSB  
114 Lancelot Livia Kawasaki FRA FFM Team One One Four
116 Nocera Francesca Suzuki ITA FMI  
130 Joineau Jessie Honda FRA FFM  
131 Montini Giorgia Honda ITA FMI  
137 Guerber Lisa Yamaha FRA FFM  
141 Dam Line Honda DEN DMU  
143 Stoutjesdijk Stephanie Husqvarna NED KNMV  
146 van der
Wekken
Britt KTM NED FMB  
151 Duncan Courtney Yamaha NZL MNZ  
174 Giudici Giorgia Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna
178 Goodlad Amie Yamaha GBR ACU  
185 Danz Vanessa KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
188 van der Vlist Shana Yamaha NED KNMV  
193 Braam Kimberley Kawasaki NED KNMV  
225 Debuck Nelly Honda FRA FFM  
226 Östlund Frida Honda SWE SVEMO  
274 Verstappen Amandine KTM BEL FMB KTM Silver Action
290 Denis Mathilde Yamaha FRA FFM  
386 Muilwijk Lianne Honda NED KNMV  
423 Papenmeier Larissa Suzuki GER DMSB  
459 Johansen Thea Yamaha NOR NMF  
555 Dahl Emelie Yamaha SWE SVEMO  
703 Dalgaard Julie Honda DEN DMU  
734 Goncalves Joana Yamaha POR FMP  
751 Van De Velde Jessica KTM BEL FMB  
991 Leonteva Liubov Yamaha RUS MFR  
Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

SAINT JEAN D’ANGELY (France) 24 May 2019 – It is time for the 7th round of the 2019 MXGP FIM Motocross World Championship

The FIM Motocross World Championship is well into the 2019 season and has been packed with epic racing!

The FIM Motocross World Championship is very much the pinnacle of our sport, with riders from all over the world competing to beco

SAINT JEAN D’ANGELY (France) 22 May 2019 – As the third round in a three week-three GP stretch MXGP returns to Saint Jean d’Angely

Related news

SAINT JEAN D’ANGELY (France) 24 May 2019 – It is time for the 7th round of the 

The FIM Motocross World Championship is well into the 2019 season and has been p

The FIM Motocross World Championship is very much the pinnacle of our sport, wit

Tickets