Timetable and entry Lists for the FULLBACK MXGP of Lombardia - Italy

The Entry lists as well as the official Timetable for the FULLBACK MXGP of Lombardia - Italy, which will be held on June the 25th and 26th in Mantova are online.

In addition to the MXGP and MX2 classes, the eighth round of the European championship EMX250, the sixth round of the EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing and the fifth round of the Women’s Motocross World Championship.

 

Click HERE to download the official Timetable of the event

Please find here below the Entry Lists

 

MXGP Entry List

  ENTRY LIST MXGP
  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 5 Recchia Nicola Kawasaki ITA FMI  
2 7 Leok Tanel KTM EST EMF  
3 8 Townley Ben Suzuki NZL MNZ Team Suzuki World MXGP
4 11 Bengtsson Filip Suzuki SWE SVEMO Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base
5 12 Nagl Maximilian Husqvarna GER DMSB Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
7 19 Philippaerts David Yamaha ITA FMI DP19 Racing Yamaha
8 21 Paulin Gautier Honda FRA MCM Team HRC
9 22 Strijbos Kevin Suzuki BEL FMB Team Suzuki World MXGP
10 22 Reed Chad Yamaha AUS AMA Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
11 23 Charlier Christophe Husqvarna FRA FFM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
12 24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR ACU Wilvo Virus Performance KTM
13 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
14 32 Potisek Milko Yamaha FRA FFM Tip Top MP32 Racing Team
15 45 Nicholls Jake Husqvarna GBR ACU Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM
16 48 Irt Peter Yamaha SLO AMZS CDP CORTENUOVA
17 50 Macuks Toms Kawasaki LAT LAMSF Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
18 71 Graulus Damon Honda BEL FMB 24MX Lucas Oil Honda
19 77 Lupino Alessandro Honda ITA FMI Team Honda Red Moto
20 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
21 92 Guillod Valentin Yamaha SUI FMS Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
22 100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
23 149 Ullrich Dennis KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
24 151 Kullas Harri KTM EST EMF KTM Sarholz Racing Team
25 153 Maddii Marco Husqvarna ITA FMI  
26 156 Heidecke Angus KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
27 191 Karro Matiss Honda LAT LAMSF 24MX Lucas Oil Honda
28 201 Soubeyras Cedric Yamaha FRA FFM iFly JK Racing
29 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
30 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Honda Gariboldi
31 251 Getteman Jens KTM BEL FMB  
32 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
33 400 Yamamoto Kei Honda JPN FMI Team Honda Red Moto
34 430 Malin Valtteri KTM FIN SML KTM Sarholz Racing Team
35 461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
36 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Honda RUS MUL Team HRC
37 911 Tixier Jordi Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
38 920 Valentin Ander Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
39 997 Righi Riccardo KTM ITA FMI  
40 999 Goncalves Rui Husqvarna POR FMP NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

MX2 Entry List

  ENTRY LIST MX2
  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 4 Ferrandis Dylan Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
2 6 Paturel Benoit Yamaha FRA FFM Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
3 14 Valente Christopher KTM SUI FMS Marchetti Racing Team KTM
4 15 Bonini Davide Husqvarna ITA FMI SDM Racing
5 16 Sabulis Karlis Yamaha LAT LAMSF Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
6 18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Kawasaki RUS MFR Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
7 29 Jacobi Henry Honda GER DMSB Honda JTECH
8 30 Hjortmarker Eddie TM SWE SVEMO TM Satelitte Racing Team
9 40 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI CDP CORTENUOVA
10 41 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
11 46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
12 59 Tonkov Aleksandr Yamaha RUS KNMV Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha
13 64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA AMA Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
14 66 Larranaga Olano Iker KTM ESP RFME Creymert Racing
15 75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
16 79 Corneth Jaap Yamaha NED KNMV DP19 Racing Yamaha
17 81 Hsu Brian Suzuki GER DMSB Team Suzuki World MX2
18 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
19 88 van der Vlist Freek Kawasaki NED KNMV Team HNR GPR PROMO
20 91 Seewer Jeremy Suzuki SUI FMS Team Suzuki World MX2
21 95 Justs Roberts KTM LAT LAMSF HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
22 97 Ivanov Maykal Grisha KTM BUL QMMF Marchetti Racing Team KTM
23 99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
24 101 Zaragoza Jorge Honda ESP RFME Honda Gariboldi
25 128 Monticelli Ivo KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
26 152 Petrov Petar Kawasaki BUL QMMF Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha
28 164 Alix Dakota Yamaha USA AMA iFly JK Racing
29 189 Bogers Brian KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
30 200 Dunn James Husqvarna GBR ACU Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM
31 223 Tropepe Giuseppe Honda ITA FMI Honda JTECH
32 321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
33 426 Mewse Conrad Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
34 441 Cislaghi Davide KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
35 474 Boulard Bryan Kawasaki BEL FFM Team VHR
36 490 Mataro Vilar Francesc Yamaha ESP RFME Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube
37 747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Martin Racing Junior Team
38 811 Sterry Adam KTM GBR ACU Wilvo Virus Performance KTM
39 951 Furlotti Simone Yamaha ITA FMI  
40 991 Lapucci Nicholas Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

 

EMX250 Entry List

  ENTRY LIST EMX250
  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 2 Zonta Filippo Honda ITA FMI Honda JTECH
2 4 Leijtens Eric Yamaha NED KNMV Jezyk Racing Team
3 5 Wouts Kevin KTM BEL FMB  
4 7 Bussot Nil Husqvarna ESP RFME  
5 9 Van der Mierden Sven Husqvarna NED KNMV  
6 11 Bintcliffe Jack Honda GBR ACU  
7 15 Williams Henry KTM GBR ACU  
8 16 Cox Bradley KTM RSA MSA KTM DIGA Junior Racing
9 19 Van Heugten Roy Kawasaki NED KNMV  
10 22 Ravera Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI  
11 26 Koch Tom Suzuki GER DMSB  
12 28 Kratzer Michael KTM AUT OeAMTC KTM Sarholz Racing Team
13 30 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV  
14 32 Prado Garcia Jorge KTM ESP RFME KTM Factory Juniors
15 33 Natzke Josiah KTM NZL FMB KTM Factory Juniors
16 41 Kahro Erki KTM EST EMF  
17 46 Pons Nil Yamaha ESP RFME Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube
18 47 Jönsson Pontus Husqvarna SWE SVEMO  
19 48 Desoer Reece Kawasaki GBR ACU Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
20 50 Flury Cyrille KTM SUI FMS  
21 59 Lopatin Ignatii KTM RUS MFR  
22 61 Kjer Olsen Thomas Husqvarna DEN DMU Bodo Schmidt Motorsport
23 63 Klein Kromhof Ceriel Honda NED KNMV  
24 66 Tombs Lewis Yamaha GBR ACU  
25 70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
26 71 Karka Dovydas KTM LTU LMSF WZ. RACING
27 74 Heylen Yannick KTM BEL FMB  
28 83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB  
29 90 Triest Nick KTM BEL FMB  
30 94 Adams Nicholas Honda RSA MSA Honda JTECH
31 97 Engelen Max KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
32 98 Vaessen Bas Suzuki NED KNMV Team Suzuki World MX2
33 99 Neugebauer Filip Kawasaki CZE DMSB  
34 105 Genot Cyril Suzuki BEL FMB TEAM DIGA-Procross
35 111 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
36 114 Davidson Robert Husqvarna GBR ACU  
37 116 Perkhofer Manuel KTM AUT OeAMTC  
38 122 Van Roy Matthias KTM BEL FMB  
39 123 Schoenmakers Michel Husqvarna NED KNMV  
40 124 Ubach Simeo KTM ESP RFME  
41 126 Mindreboe Haakon Yamaha NOR NMF  
42 132 Villanueva Mahy Suzuki ESP FMI  
43 136 van Kraaij Noud KTM NED KNMV  
44 138 Brunner Cyrill Kawasaki SUI FMS  
45 142 Haavisto Jere Husqvarna FIN SML  
46 144 Lesiardo Morgan Yamaha ITA FMI DP19 Racing Yamaha
47 147 Sihvonen Miro KTM FIN SML KTM DIGA Junior Racing
48 166 Jucker Nico KTM SUI FMS  
49 172 Boisrame Mathys Yamaha FRA FFM Tip Top MP32 Racing Team
50 173 Norris Luke KTM GBR ACU  
51 184 Bres Natanael KTM FRA FFM  
52 192 Cuppen John KTM NED KNMV  
53 194 Engelen Bryan Suzuki BEL FMB  
54 197 Arbini Gabriele Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna
55 213 Andersson Rasmus Yamaha SWE SVEMO MAFI Yamaha MX Team
56 224 Brugnoni Alessandro KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
57 225 Di Marziantonio Gianluca KTM ITA FMI  
58 226 Lundgren Anton Husqvarna SWE SVEMO  
59 251 Andersson William Husqvarna SWE SVEMO  
60 262 Stender Mike Suzuki GER DMSB Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base
61 267 Bersanelli Edoardo Yamaha ITA FMI  
62 278 Vermijl Thomas KTM BEL FMB GPR Promo MX Team
63 282 Kahrle Hampus Kawasaki SWE SVEMO  
64 283 Edelbacher Roland KTM AUT OeAMTC  
65 297 Gole Anton Husqvarna SWE SVEMO  
66 303 Forato Alberto Honda ITA FMI Team Honda Red Moto
67 313 Isdraele Romano Tommaso Husqvarna ITA FMI  
68 315 Ecca Gianluca Suzuki GER DMSB Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base
69 334 Gryning Mathias KTM DEN DMU  
70 335 Lentini Alessandro KTM ITA FMI  
71 347 Klein Johannes KTM AUT OeAMTC  
72 360 Dixon Nathan KTM GBR ACU  
73 411 Dercourt Nicolas Kawasaki FRA FFM  
74 435 Korneliussen Sam Kawasaki DEN DMU  
75 457 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA AMA BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
76 471 Tarasov Volodymyr KTM UKR FMU  
77 472 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU KTM Kosak Racing
78 476 Wegner Hannes KTM GER DMSB  
79 531 Hellrigl Florian Husqvarna AUT OeAMTC  
80 555 Guryev Artem KTM RUS MFR  
81 611 Reynisson Eythor Kawasaki ISL MSI Vamo Racing Team
82 644 Kouwenberg Nick Honda NED KNMV Honda JTECH
83 711 Cottrell James Kawasaki GBR ACU Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
84 722 Mantovani Michael KTM ITA FMI  
85 838 Ermini Paolo Husqvarna ITA FMI  
86 877 Grigoletto Filippo Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna
87 888 Deghi Gianluca KTM ITA FMI  
88 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
89 977 Kohut Tomas KTM SVK SMF KTM Kosak Racing
90 979 Ciucci Dawid Yamaha ITA FMI  

 

EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Entry List

  ENTRY LIST EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing
  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 2 Chanton Maurice KTM SUI FMS  
2 5 Nijs Dante KTM BEL FMB  
3 9 Zanotti Andrea KTM SMR FSM  
4 10 Dankers Raivo KTM NED KNMV  
5 11 Manucci Alessandro TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
6 16 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO  
7 17 Martelli Thomas Husqvarna ITA FMI  
8 18 Windt Rob KTM NED KNMV  
9 22 Facchetti Gianluca KTM ITA FMI KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team
10 23 Sarasso Tommaso KTM ITA FMI  
11 24 Horgmo Kevin KTM NOR NMF  
12 25 Del Coco Matteo KTM ITA FMI  
13 27 Tressler Slade Yamaha USA ACU GL12 Racing
14 28 Einarsson Adam TM SWE SVEMO TM Satelitte Racing Team
15 29 Agard-Michelsen Sander TM NOR NMF  
16 31 Crnkovic Luka Yamaha CRO AMZS APJ Racing Team
17 32 Conijn Marcel Husqvarna NED KNMV  
18 37 Bessonov Andriy Yamaha UKR FMU  
19 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Yamaha NED KNMV DP19 Racing Yamaha
20 41 Tompa Krisztian Yamaha ROU FRM  
21 49 Green Callum Husqvarna GBR ACU  
22 50 Lugana Paolo TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
23 62 Kumaja Rasmus TM FIN SML TM Satelitte Racing Team
24 71 Mills Christopher Husqvarna GBR ACU  
25 75 Brigliadori Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI  
26 77 Buitenhuis Kevin Yamaha NED KNMV  
27 78 Kimber Harry Husqvarna GBR ACU GL12 Racing
28 81 Meuwissen Raf KTM NED KNMV  
29 88 Notario Sergi KTM ESP RFME  
30 93 Geerts Jago KTM BEL FMB Sahkar KTM Racing
31 95 Chase Wyatt Yamaha NZL MNZ  
32 99 Staszkiewicz Szymon KTM POL PZM  
33 100 Verhaege Scotty Yamaha FRA FFM  
34 101 Guadagnini Mattia Yamaha ITA FMI  
35 104 Sydow Jeremy KTM GER DMSB  
36 111 Hofer Rene KTM AUT OeAMTC  
37 113 Lang Robin KTM GER DMSB  
38 118 Rubini Stephen KTM FRA FFM KTM Silver Action
39 120 van der Klij Brian TM NED KNMV  
40 122 Ciabatti Lorenzo Husqvarna ITA FMI  
41 123 Winter Martin KTM GER DMSB  
42 127 Busca Christopher KTM ITA FMI  
43 141 Milevicius Arnas Yamaha LTU LMSF WZ. RACING
44 145 Bussink Jeroen Yamaha NED KNMV  
45 153 Wolf Flavio Yamaha SUI FMS  
46 156 Salvatori Nicolo Yamaha ITA FMI  
47 175 Cagno Edoardo KTM ITA FMI  
48 201 Pichon Zachary Yamaha FRA FFM Yamaha MJC
49 218 Hauquier Jeremy Yamaha FRA FFM  
50 225 Strubhart Moreau Brian Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
51 228 Scuteri Emilio KTM ITA FMI  
52 237 Ramella Xylian KTM SUI FMS  
53 239 Florian Lion KTM GER DMSB  
54 244 Buelow Max KTM GER DMSB  
55 248 Bompar Ludovic KTM FRA FFM  
56 249 De Clercq Bo KTM BEL FMB  
57 253 Pancar Jan Yamaha SLO AMZS  
58 263 Quarti Yuri KTM ITA FMI  
59 276 Rosell Romero Joan David Yamaha ESP RFME Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube
60 277 Santin de Arteaga Alex KTM ESP RFME Jezyk Racing Team
61 287 Joris Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB  
62 311 Bassi Francesco Yamaha ITA FMI  
63 313 Polak Petr KTM CZE ACCR KTM DIGA Junior Racing
64 324 Charlier Maxime Husqvarna FRA FFM  
65 371 Anton Costas Joel Yamaha ESP RFME  
66 374 Oteri Gabriele Husqvarna ITA FMI SDM Racing
67 393 Duboczi Jaroslav KTM SVK SMF  
68 461 Bielen Glenn KTM BEL FMB  
69 464 Hakansson Rasmus KTM SWE SVEMO  
70 472 Zancarini Giacomo Husqvarna ITA FMI SDM Racing
71 485 Savaste Kim Kawasaki FIN SML BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
72 505 Lüning Arvid Yamaha SWE SVEMO Team Grizzly-Resa-Yamaha
73 519 Dho William KTM FRA FFM  
74 545 Calistri Anthony Yamaha FRA FFM  
75 699 Fiebig Pascal KTM GER DMSB  
76 720 Goupillon Pierre KTM FRA FFM  
77 722 Haarup Mikkel Husqvarna DEN DMU IceOne Husqvarna Racing
78 766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT OeAMTC  
79 772 Kooij Jarni KTM BEL FMB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
80 811 Guarise Ismaele Yamaha ITA FMI  
81 822 Girona Albert KTM ESP RFME  
82 828 Pavan Davide Yamaha ITA FMI iFly JK Racing
83 888 Milec Luca Yamaha SLO AMZS APJ Racing Team
84 911 Kytonen Roni Husqvarna FIN SML  
85 966 Dubois Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM  
86 974 Tamai Mario TM ITA FMI  
87 987 Hansen Frederik Hojris KTM DEN DMU  
88 999 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV Yamaha MJC

 

WMX Entry List

  ENTRY LIST WMX
  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 8 Fontanesi Kiara Honda ITA FMI MXFontaRacing Syneco
2 9 Germond Virginie Yamaha SUI FMS Team Dragon Moto
3 18 Brown Madison Yamaha AUS MA  
4 19 Miller Joanna KTM POL PZM  
5 25 Fisher Stacey KTM GBR ACU  
6 26 Allinger Carmen Kawasaki GER DMSB  
7 33 Berglund Caroline Husqvarna SWE SVEMO  
8 44 Kane Natalie KTM IRL MCUI  
9 52 Charroux Justine Yamaha FRA FFM  
10 55 Irmgartz Kim Suzuki GER DMSB  
11 62 Hofseth Pedersen Madelen Yamaha NOR NMF  
12 67 Van Der Werff Britt Suzuki NED KNMV  
13 85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha NED KNMV  
14 90 Keller Sandra KTM SUI FMS  
15 93 Parrini Floriana Honda ITA FMI  
16 97 Goezinnen Demi Yamaha NED KNMV  
17 99 Haudoire Manon Yamaha FRA FFM  
18 100 Burgmans Eline KTM NED KNMV  
19 111 Borchers Anne Suzuki GER DMSB  
20 112 Keil Michaela Kawasaki GER DMSB  
21 114 Lancelot Livia Kawasaki FRA FFM Team One One Four
22 116 Nocera Francesca Suzuki ITA FMI  
23 131 Montini Giorgia Honda ITA FMI  
24 133 Innocenzi Adele Honda ITA FMI  
25 137 Guerber Lisa Yamaha FRA FFM  
26 141 Dam Line Honda DEN DMU  
27 143 Stoutjesdijk Stephanie Husqvarna NED KNMV  
28 168 Kaas Nina Honda GER DMSB  
29 174 Giudici Giorgia Husqvarna ITA FMI NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna
30 178 Goodlad Amie Yamaha GBR ACU  
31 185 Danz Vanessa KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
32 188 van der Vlist Shana Yamaha NED KNMV  
33 193 Braam Kimberley Kawasaki NED KNMV  
34 274 Verstappen Amandine KTM BEL FMB KTM Silver Action
35 290 Denis Mathilde Yamaha FRA FFM  
36 325 Andersen Sara Yamaha DEN DMU  
37 386 Muilwijk Lianne Honda NED KNMV  
38 423 Papenmeier Larissa Suzuki GER DMSB  
39 491 Sebastiani Alessia KTM ITA FMI  
40 555 Dahl Emelie Yamaha SWE SVEMO  
41 703 Dalgaard Julie Honda DEN DMU  
42 734 Goncalves Joana Yamaha POR FMP  
43 777 Guryeva Ekaterina KTM RUS MFR  
44 787 Froment Amandine Kawasaki FRA FFM  
45 788 Srsen Klara Kawasaki SLO AMZS  
46 966 Quas Radha Honda ITA FMI  
47 974 Lehmann Janina KTM GER DMSB  
48 987 Lago Erica Suzuki ITA FMI  
49 991 Leonteva Liubov Yamaha RUS MFR  
Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

MX2 Grand Prix winner Liam Everts will sit out the first round of the 2024 MXGP series at Villa La Angostura in Argentina on March 9-10 to recover

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 22 February 2024 – Infront Moto Racing is delighted to announce that GALFER has r

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 22 February 2024 - Infront Moto Racing is glad to announce the opening of the VIP

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 21 February 2024  - Infront Moto Racing is delighted to announce that the TV3 Group

Related news

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 22 February 2024 – Infront Moto Racing is deligh

MONACO (Principality of Monaco) 21 February 2024  - Infront Moto Racing is delig

Born in the vibrant beachfront city of Cape Town, South Africa, and now a long-time resident of T