Timetable & Entry Lists - MXGP of Portugal

MXGP is ready to set in Portugal for Round 5 of the 2018 FIM Motocross World Championship.

Together with the Premier Classes MXGP and MX2 also the second round of the WMX and the EMX250 Championships are held in Agueda this weekend. 

Timetable is avilabel to downlod by clicking HERE while below all entries list are official.

MXGP Entry List

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 6 Paturel Benoit KTM FRA FFM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
2 7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
3 12 Nagl Maximilian TM GER DMSB TM Racing SPA
4 15 Bonini Davide KTM ITA FMI steelsdrjack
5 17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
6 21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna FRA MCM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
7 22 Strijbos Kevin KTM BEL FMB Standing Construct KTM
8 24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha GBR ACU Wilvo Yamaha Official MXGP Team
9 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
10 27 Jasikonis Arminas Honda LTU LMSF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
11 31 Crnkovic Luka Honda CRO HMS APJ Racing Team
12 32 Potisek Milko Yamaha FRA FFM Ceres 71
13 33 Lieber Julien Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
14 55 Irwin Graeme KTM GBR MCUI Hitachi KTM UK
15 62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS 62 MotoSport
16 77 Lupino Alessandro Kawasaki ITA FMI Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
17 83 Renkens Nathan Honda BEL FMB KMP-HONDA-RACING
18 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
19 85 Ekerold Stefan KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
20 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
21 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Wilvo Yamaha Official MXGP Team
22 99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
23 100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
24 120 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71
25 128 Monticelli Ivo Yamaha ITA FMI iFly JK Racing
26 141 Desprey Maxime Kawasaki FRA FFM Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
27 151 Kullas Harri Husqvarna EST EMF  
28 152 Petrov Petar Honda BUL BMF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
29 179 Poli Joaquin Honda ARG CAMOD  
30 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
31 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
32 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
33 347 Klein Johannes KTM AUT AMF STC Racing Husqvarna
34 461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
35 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Suzuki RUS MFR BOS GP
36 831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
37 878 Pezzuto Stefano Yamaha ITA FMI  
38 911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM BOS GP
39 920 Valentin Ander Husqvarna ESP RFME 920 Fly Group
40 999 Goncalves Rui Yamaha POR FMP  

 

MX2 Entry List

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 1 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
2 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Honda RSA KNMV Team HRC
3 14 Beaton Jed Kawasaki AUS MA F&H Racing Team
4 18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Yamaha RUS MFR Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
5 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 26 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
7 29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna GER DMSB STC Racing Husqvarna
8 34 De Waal Micha-Boy Honda NED KNMV Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
9 44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
10 46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV LRT KTM
11 56 Weltin Marshal Honda USA AMA Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
12 57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
13 61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
14 64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA MUL Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
15 66 Larranaga Olano Iker Husqvarna ESP RFME Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
16 70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
17 95 Furlotti Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI
18 96 Lawrence Hunter Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
19 98 Vaessen Bas Honda NED KNMV Honda 114 Motorsports
20 101 Pichon Zachary KTM FRA FFM KTM Rocket Junior's
21 102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
22 110 Verhaeghe Alexis KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
23 118 Rubini Stephen KTM FRA FFM KTM Silver Action
24 161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO YAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI
25 172 Van doninck Brent Husqvarna BEL FMB Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
26 193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
27 199 Zaragoza Jorge Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
28 226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
29 297 Gole Anton Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing
30 321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing SPA
31 338 Herbreteau David KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
32 426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
33 520 Clochet Jimmy KTM FRA FFM  
34 747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Team Martin Racing Honda
35 773 Do Thomas KTM FRA FFM BOS GP
36 783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM E2T RACING TEAM
37 811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU F&H Racing Team
38 919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2

 

EMX250 Entry List

 Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
2 Dunn James KTM GBR ACU GL12 Racing
5 Charboneau Tristan Yamaha USA FMI ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
8 Kratzer Michael Kawasaki AUT AMF STC Racing
11 Haarup Mikkel Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
13 Villanueva Mahy KTM ESP FMI KTM Silver Action
16 Sabulis Karlis Yamaha LAT LAMSF  
18 Houzet Dan KTM FRA FFM TMX Competition
20 Clochet Jimmy KTM FRA FFM  
22 Facchetti Gianluca KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
24 Horgmo Kevin KTM NOR NMF Creymert Racing
27 Mills Christopher Honda GBR ACU  
29 Agard-Michelse Sander Yamaha NOR NMF  
32 Conijn Marcel Kawasaki NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
33 Natzke Josiah Honda NZL ACU  
37 Quarti Yuri KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Yamaha NED KNMV ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
41 Grothues Caleb Husqvarna AUS MA TEAM DIGA-Procross
43 Bres Natanael KTM FRA FFM LRT KTM
47 Sihvonen Miro KTM FIN SML KTM DIGA Junior Racing
48 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing
49 Lawrence Jett Suzuki AUS MA Team Suzuki Germany
50 Barr Martin Husqvarna GBR MCUI REVO Husqvarna UK
51 Malaval Adrien Husqvarna FRA FFM TEAM DIGA-Procross
53 Walsh Dylan Husqvarna NZL MNZ TEAM DIGA-Procross
60 Woodcock Dylan Husqvarna GBR ACU REVO Husqvarna UK
63 Benton Oliver KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
67 Martinez Yago Kawasaki ESP RFME  
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
88 van der Vlist Freek Honda NED KNMV Carglass Honda Racing
98 Kellett Todd KTM GBR ACU Verde Substance KTM
100 Verhaeghe Scotty KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
101 Prol Ormeno Xurxo KTM ESP RFME  
104 Sydow Jeremy KTM GER DMSB  
110 Puccinelli Matteo KTM ITA FMI  
111 Manucci Alessandro Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI
115 Dickinson Ashton Yamaha GBR ACU  
119 Pocock Mel Husqvarna GBR ACU REVO Husqvarna UK
124 Ubach Simeo KTM ESP RFME  
128 Vialle Tom Husqvarna FRA FFM  
129 Ravera Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI  
132 Kutsar Karel KTM EST EMF  
142 Haavisto Jere KTM FIN SML  
172 Boisrame Mathys Honda FRA FFM Honda Redmoto Assomotor
180 Spinks Josh KTM GBR ACU  
184 Carpenter James Kawasaki GBR ACU  
197 Arbini Gabriele Yamaha ITA FMI  
200 Zonta Filippo Honda ITA FMI Team Martin Racing Honda
211 Lapucci Nicholas Yamaha ITA FMI ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
223 Tropepe Giuseppe Yamaha ITA FMI  
224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR  
225 Strubhart Moreau Brian Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
237 Milec Luca KTM SLO AMZS  
242 Bintcliffe Jack Husqvarna GBR ACU  
251 Charrua Bruno Yamaha POR FMP  
253 Pancar Jan Yamaha SLO AMZS  
267 Bersanelli Edoardo Yamaha ITA FMI  
282 Kahrle Hampus KTM SWE SVEMO  
292 Gamboa Montero Alex Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
303 Forato Alberto Honda ITA FMI Honda Redmoto Assomotor
313 Isdraele Romano Tommaso Suzuki ITA FMI  
325 Delvintor Alfarizi Muhammad Husqvarna INA IMI  
350 Lugana Paolo Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71
354 Lindstrom Viking Husqvarna SWE SVEMO CEC Husqvarna Sweden
377 Bjerregaard Nichlas Yamaha DEN DMU  
403 Boegh Damm Bastian Kawasaki DEN DMU Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
411 Tompa Krisztian Yamaha ROU FRM  
464 Hakansson Rasmus Yamaha SWE SVEMO  
472 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU KTM Kosak Racing
511 Clarke Steven Honda GBR ACU Carglass Honda Racing
517 Gifting Isak KTM SWE SVEMO  
519 Aparicio Jose Antonio Yamaha ESP RFME  
637 Sileika Tomass KTM LAT LAMSF  
720 Goupillon Pierre Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
722 Mantovani Michael Yamaha ITA FMI  
725 Del Coco Matteo Husqvarna ITA FMI Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
744 Graca Diogo Suzuki POR FMP  
766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF  
772 Sergio Andre Yamaha POR FMP  
933 Kojs Damian KTM POL PZM KTM DIGA Junior Racing
945 Bourdon Anthony Husqvarna FRA FFM  
947 Outeiro Luis Honda POR FMP  
959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM YAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI
998 Camacho Vazquez Joaquin TM ESP RFME  

 

WMX Entry Lists

  Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 2 Karlsson Sandra Kawasaki SWE SVEMO  
2 8 Fontanesi Kiara Yamaha ITA FMI MXFONTARACING SYNECO
3 9 Germond Virginie KTM SUI FMS  
4 10 de Kruif Lara KTM NED KNMV  
5 14 Martinez Mathilde KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
6 19 Miller Joanna KTM POL PZM  
7 25 Fisher Stacey KTM GBR ACU  
8 36 Berry Avrie KTM USA KNMV  
9 44 Kane Natalie Honda IRL MCUI  
10 52 Charroux Justine Yamaha FRA FFM  
11 55 Irmgartz Kim Suzuki GER DMSB  
12 71 Verploegh Demi KTM NED KNMV  
13 79 Seisdedos Gabriela Kawasaki ESP RFME  
14 84 Milesevic Emma Yamaha AUS KNMV  
15 85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha NED KNMV  
16 90 Keller Sandra Kawasaki SUI FMS  
17 99 Haudoire Manon Yamaha FRA FFM  
18 100 Burgmans Eline KTM NED KNMV  
19 108 Mena Miriam Honda ESP RFME  
20 110 Laier Stephanie KTM GER DMSB  
21 111 Borchers Anne Suzuki GER DMSB  
22 116 Nocera Francesca Suzuki ITA FMI Ceres 71
23 121 Farmer Bethany KTM GBR ACU  
24 131 Dam Line Honda DEN DMU  
25 138 Booth Kathryn Yamaha GBR ACU iFly JK Racing
26 150 Peyssard Julie Husqvarna FRA FFM  
27 151 Duncan Courtney Yamaha NZL MNZ Altherm JCR Yamaha
28 172 Valk Lynn Yamaha NED KNMV iFly JK Racing
29 174 Giudici Giorgia KTM ITA FMI  
30 181 Graca Tatiana Kawasaki POR FMP  
31 188 van der Vlist Shana KTM NED KNMV  
32 193 Braam Kimberley Kawasaki NED KNMV  
33 203 Viaud Camille Yamaha FRA FFM  
34 242 Leite Filipa Kawasaki POR FMP  
35 268 Santos Ana Honda POR FMP  
36 274 Verstappen Amandine KTM BEL FMB KTM Silver Action
37 290 Denis Mathilde Yamaha FRA FFM  
38 303 Alves Ana Husqvarna POR FMP  
39 325 Andersen Sara KTM DEN DMU  
40 346 Coloret Sara KTM ESP RFME  
41 364 Goncalves Joana Husqvarna POR FMP  
42 423 Papenmeier Larissa Suzuki GER DMSB  
43 555 Dahl Emelie Yamaha SWE SVEMO  
44 612 Selebo Mathea Yamaha NOR NMF  
45 699 Kapsamer Elena KTM AUT AMF COFAIN Racing KTM
46 964 van Wordragen Nicky Yamaha NED KNMV Nine Six Four
47 974 Lehmann Janina Suzuki GER DMSB  
Author: 
Youthstream

News

Pages

Youthstream and FIM-Europe explain the changes to the Regulations for the 2019 FIM-E Motocross European Championships.

The 2018 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations at RedBud was an amazing weekend for many but no one enjoyed it

MXGP-TV is stoked to have finished out another season of epic racing and shared it live around the world.

The biggest motocross race of the year, the 2018 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations, hosted some amazing racing and close bat

Related news

Youthstream and FIM-Europe explain the changes to the Regulations for the 2019 FIM-E Motocross European Championships.

The 2018 Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations at RedBud was

MXGP-TV is stoked to have finished out another season of epic racing and shared it live around th

Tickets